Daily Lists


LAW LISTS FOR THE SUPREME COURT OF TASMANIA FRIDAY 1 JULY 2022


HOBART


Court 8, Salamanca Place, Hobart
Before Justice PEARCE
Criminal Jurisdiction
2:15p.m.
For Sentencing Submissions by video-link to Court 1, Cameron Street, Launceston
Dean Phillip Braslin



PWR, Salamanca Place, Hobart
Before Justice JAGO
Criminal Jurisdiction
10:00AM
For Directions Hearing via video-link from Court 1, Alexander Street, Burnie
Justin James Browne


Court 1, Salamanca Place, Hobart
Before Acting Justice MARTIN
Criminal Jurisdiction

9:30a.m.
For Trial (part heard)
Shaune Henry Howlett


Court 7, Salamanca Place, Hobart
Before Acting Justice PORTER
Criminal Jurisdiction
10:00 a.m.
For Trial
Damien Steven Matthews
Daniel Joseph Williams


Court3, Salamanca Place, Hobart
Before Associate Justice HOLT
11:30a.m. via Teams
For Decision
Bob Brown Foundation Inc v The Honourable Guy Barnett, Minister for Resources and anor


LAUNCESTON

Court 1, Cameron Street, Launceston
Before Justice PEARCE
Criminal Jurisdiction
9:15a.m.
For Trial
Corey Mitchell Gesler
(Part-heard)

10:00a.m.
For Mention by video-link
Bradley John Holton-Crane
Luke Albert McDonald

To Follow
For Mention
Luke Jack Walker
Ashley James Royce Cashion
JTL
Kirk Russell McKay
Tyson Clinton Foster
Stephen Charles Hipworth
Robert Craig Williams

To Follow
For Bail Consent
Jonathon Charles Adams
Georgina Rose Bourke
Daniel Jacob Lyons
Darron John Baker
GCP

To Follow
For Plea
Andrew Phillip John Thompson

To Follow
For Facts and Sentence
Stuart Peter McGee

To Follow
For Application
William Gratten Cole

To Follow
For Plea
Katrina Gail Chick

To Follow
For Application
Matthew John Upston

2:15p.m.
For Sentencing Submissions by video-link to Court 8, Salamanca Place, Hobart
Dean Phillip Braslin



BURNIE


Court 1, Alexander Street, Burnie
Before Justice JAGO
Criminal Jurisdiction
10:00AM
For Directions Hearing via video-link to Risdon Prison Complex
Daniel Victor Gandini

For Directions Hearing via video-link to PWR, Salamanca Place, Hobart
Justin James Browne

For Bail Consent
Adam Michael Hones

For Directions Hearing
Terrence Leigh Adams
JDC
Dean Frederick Nichols
Jarrad Christian Robaard
PTM
DPH
Kye Thomas Raymond Edgar
James Quentin Jones


For Sentence
Dylan Trent Shepperd


2:15PM
For Plea
Zane Colin Roy Sengstock


For Sentencing Submissions
Anya Louise Cooper
Toby Derrick Cooper-McLeod