Daily Lists

LAW LISTS FOR THE SUPREME COURT OF TASMANIA MONDAY, 6 APRIL 2020

HOBART

In Chambers
Before Chief Justice BLOW
Criminal Jurisdiction
11:00 a.m.
For Telephone Directions Hearing
The Director of Public Prosecutions
v
Joshua Phillip John King and Jhye John Webb

Court 7, Salamanca Place, Hobart
Before Justice BRETT
Criminal Jurisdiction
10:00a.m.
For Directions Hearing via video link to
Court 7, Salamanca Place, Hobart
Benjamin John Howlett
Shannon Duffy
Damian Steven Matthews
Peter David Leaman
Hayden Dean Scott Stone
Luke Matthew John Chatters
Aaron Jacob Wright
Noah Neptune Weiss-Trew
Justin Craig Cleaver
Grant-Lee Michael Hawdon
Richard Gordon Dickenson

For Directions Hearing via video link to
Court 7, Salamanca Place, Hobart
Belinda Elizabeth Dobson
Jesse Samual Fenton
Blaise Christopher Baddeley

For Bail Consent
Rahn Marcus Hansson
Dylan Zane Benjamin
Sharon Maree Bailey
Adam Brian John Hall
Tamika Lee Moeakiola
Bradley Kenneth Brown
George Mervyn Walsh
Damien Andrew Ferguson
John Edward Bailey
Andrew Brett Bell
Nathan Allan Scott
Shannon Lee Burridge
Renee Paula Trojan
Robert Maxwell Brown
Luke David King
Cheyenne Margaret McGuire
AJC    
David Luke Denehey
Wayne James Benjamin
Gregory John Hall
Maryann Wall
Craig Anthony Devine
Geoffrey Paul Bennett-Scrimshaw
Mohammad Reza Sadeghi
Ricky John Crossin
Jai Craig Nichols
Renee Helene Kelly
Chritopher Mac Hatty
Adrian Alwyn Pickett
Damian Steven Matthews
MSL   

For Bail Application via video link to
Court 7, Salamanca Place, Hobart
George William Douglas Greaves
Jayden Grant Horne

Court 1, Salamanca Place, Hobart
Before Acting Justice PORTER
Criminal Jurisdiction
10:00am
For Sentencing Submissions
Jason James Jackson

Court 2, Salamanca Place, Hobart
Before Associate Justice HOLT
10.15 am
T R & K R Shipton Pty Ltd v
Hongbing Zhao & Anor
Directions hearing by telephone

9.40 am
Michele Christine Nellis v
Darren Richard Taylor & Ors
Directions hearing by telephone

11.30 am
Christine Elizabeth Sultan v
Sultan Holdings Pty Ltd & Anor
Extend caveats

LAUNCESTON

Court 1, Cameron Street, Launceston
Before Justice PEARCE
Criminal Jurisdiction
10:00a.m.
For Directions Hearing
Jesse Elijah Hall

For Bail Consent
Luke Frans Bezemer
BJHC

2:15p.m.
For Bail Application
Lane Michael Dwyer
Kane John Morgan

Monday, 6 April 2020
Court 1, Cameron Street, Launceston
Before Justice PEARCE
Civil Jurisdiction
10:00a.m.
Shane Andrew Lee
v
State of Tasmania

BURNIE

NO LAW LIST FOR BURNIE