Daily Lists
LAW LISTS FOR THE SUPREME COURT OF TASMANIA – THURSDAY, 25 APRIL 2024
HOBART / LAUNCESTON / BURNIE – No matters listed
LAW LISTS FOR THE SUPREME COURT OF TASMANIA – FRIDAY, 26 APRIL 2024
HOBART
Court 2, Salamanca Place, Hobart
Before Chief Justice BLOW
Civil Jurisdiction
4.15pm
For Directions Hearing
Natasha Lakaev v Carli McConkey
Court 7, Salamanca Place, Hobart
Before Justice ESTCOURT
Criminal Jurisdiction
10:00am
For Trial (Part Heard)
Lisa Anne Perryman
2:15pm
For Mention
Richard Harold Hodge
PWR, Salamanca Place, Hobart
Before Justice PEARCE
Criminal Jurisdiction
10:00am
For Directions Hearing by video-link to Court 1, Cameron Street, Launceston
Darron John Baker
LAUNCESTON
Court 1, Cameron Street, Launceston
Before Justice PEARCE
Criminal Jurisdiction
10:00am
For Directions Hearing by video-link to Risdon Prison Complex
Joshua John Atkinson
Tyler John Mayne
Jake Christopher Morgan
Sam Thomas Mullins
Mathias Karl Nordstrom
James Peter Sampson
To Follow
For Directions Hearing by video-link to PWR, Alexander Street, Burnie
Brandon Daniel Chris Gallagher
To Follow
For Directions Hearing by video-link to PWR, Salamanca Place, Hobart
Darron John Baker
To Follow
For Directions Hearing
Evan Wayne Cornelius
Bradley Colin Hay
Mark Justin Cavanagh & Maria Lusia Marquez
Kane Scott Dallow
Chantal Elizabeth Dance
Cohen James Flannery
Jacob Alexander Ralph Haworth
Shane Michael Hodge
JTL
Allison Mae Leslie
Damian Michael Milburn
Ricky Patrick Quarrell
James Clinton Rosevear
Matthew John Upston
Luke White
Naomi Grace Hayward
Jody Monica McDonald
Arif Hussain Rahimi
To Follow
For Bail Consent
David John Wright
JFA
SAB
Thomas Lincoln Marlow
Adam Maxwell Cox
10:45am
For Plea by video-link to PWR, Alexander Street, Burnie
Tyrell Anthony Bailey
Lachlan Anthony Le Fevre
To Follow
For Plea
KNM
Angeline Pallett
BURNIE
PWR, Alexander Street, Burnie
Before Justice PEARCE
Criminal Jurisdiction
10:00am
For Directions Hearing by video-link to Court 1, Cameron Street, Launceston
Brandon Daniel Chris Gallagher
10:45am
For Plea by video-link to Court 1, Cameron Street, Launceston
Tyrell Anthony Bailey
Lachlan Anthony Le Fevre
Court 1, Alexander Street, Burnie
Before Justice JAGO
Civil Jurisdiction
9:15am
For Mention
Daniel Victor Gandini v Simon Brown
For Possession
MyState Bank Ltd v April Claire Baldock
For Mention
Norman Frederick Bill v Gordon Andrew Barclay
Court 1, Alexander Street, BURNIE
Before Justice JAGO
Criminal Jurisdiction
10:00am
For Bail Consent
RFM
Troy Patrick Gibbons
WT
For Bail Application
Benjamin John Bradshaw
For Directions Hearing
Dylan Ray Webb
Corey George Cadby
NMB
Caine Jeremiah Dunning
Nicholas Shane Burns-Peel
Seth James Brown
Nicholas Thomas Goulding
TSF
Paul Allan Johnston
Noah John Williams
Jay Thomas Harding
Mark Anthony Stevens
Tyler Debelin
Thomas-John Phillip Williams
Patrick James Johnson
Jason Lee Palmer
Dwayne Anthony Ciantar
10:30am
For Directions Hearing
Samuel Phillip Jarman
2:00pm
For Directions Hearing
Anthony Dabs Debelin
2:15pm
For Sentence
Mitchell Robert Flanigan
For Bail Variation
Jonas Charles Ellis