Supreme Court of Tasmania

LAW LISTS FOR THE SUPREME COURT OF TASMANIA FRIDAY, 21 SEPTEMBER 2018

HOBART

Court 7, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice WOOD

Criminal Jurisdiction

9:30 a.m.

For Trial  

Amir Lee

Court 2, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice ESTCOURT

Criminal Jurisdiction

9:30 a.m.

For Directions Hearing

AGD

10:00 a.m.

For Disputed Facts Hearing

Timothy Lee King

Braedon Isaac Males

(Part-Heard)

Court 8, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice PEARCE

Criminal Jurisdiction

9:45a.m.

For Directions Hearing via Video Link

from Court 1, Cameron Street, Launceston

Kahn Isaak Sandy

Court 8, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice GEASON

Criminal Jurisdiction

9:45 a.m.

For Trial

Emilia Olive Harwood

(Part-Heard)

10:00 a.m.

For Sentence

David Leslie Chandler

For Directions Hearing

Wayne Andrew Fenton

For Facts & Sentence

Zack David Devine

Jade Jaye Sward

Nicholas Brooks

Glenn William Seabourne

For Plea

John Michael Large

For Bail Consent

Holly Triffitt

2:15 p.m.

For Mention via video link to Risdon, Prison Complex

Trent Mervyn Leonard

For Application

Leigh John Parker

For Plea

Brett Anthony Price

Court 1, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Acting Justice PORTER

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00 a.m.

For Directions Hearing via Video Link to Risdon Prison Complex

Shaun Anthony Dennison

Luca Papotto

For Directions Hearing via Video Link

to Mary Hutchinson Women’s Prison

Margaret Anne Otto

Barbara Ann Kelty

For Directions Hearing via Video Link

Peter John O’Neill

For Directions Hearing

Jhye John Webb

Zac Royden Webb

Jordyn Jack Webb

Jason Lionel Webb

Jye David Cowen

Gloria Angele Kennedy

BP

Emma Jane McDonald

JJA

Zeb Haas

Peter Kenneth Evans

For Discharge

Andrew Kent Hateley

For Bail Variation Application

Jarrod Anthony McKenna

For Preliminary Proceedings Application

Amanda Louise White

For Facts and Sentence

Joshua Edward Peter Darling

For Bail Consent

Noel Robin Cunningham

Christopher Michael Goss

ZAD

BPJ

James Stephen William Russon

Court 3, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Associate Justice HOLT

Civil Jurisdiction via video link to Burnie

9:15 a.m.

Miscellaneous Civil Business

10:30 a.m.

Chamber Matter

11:30 a.m.

Chamber Matter

LAUNCESTON

Court 1, Cameron Street, Launceston

Before Justice PEARCE

Criminal Jurisdiction

9:45a.m.

For Directions Hearing by Video Link

to Court 8, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Kahn Isaak Sandy

10:00a.m.

For Mention by Video Link to Risdon Prison Complex

Brendan James McGuire

Joshua Josef Barker

Christo Brown

Shane Allen Wheldon

Charles John Rattray

Marcus Denis Mayne

To Follow

For Mention  

Steven Thomas Ashton  

Andrew Dawson

Megan Jane Chilcott

Arron Daniel Eales

Jeremy John Lodge

Brett Matthew Freeman

BKSM

Bradley James Jetson

Danielle Alyce Saltmarsh

Dylan Mark Dennis Jenkins

Johnathon Raymond Ride

David Robert Crawford

Jayantha Kumara Dewage Don

Stephen James Williams

Frederick James Clay

To Follow

For Preliminary Proceedings Indication

Marco Zoren Maksimovic

Leslie Michael Brown

SAB

Nicholas David Preston

To Follow

For s 308 Application

Shane Geoffrey Badcock

Christopher Allan McCulloch

To Follow

For Bail Consent

Charles Thomas Francis Joseph Canden

Ashley von Stieglitz

Patrick Luke Hills

Alastair Neil May

Samuel Alexander Laycock

Jack Timothy Stuart-Mitchell

To Follow

For Plea

Corey Joseph Ford

Gary Raymond Cooper

Joseph Edward Auton

Hemant KC

Edward Albert Henley

Gary Graeme Musicka

4:00p.m.

For Directions Hearing

ADG

BURNIE

Court 1, Alexander Street, Burnie

Before Chief Justice BLOW

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00 a.m.

For Sentence

WCG

For Directions Hearing

Nathan Baden Roy Whelan

(Note: Initials are used where publication of a person's name is not permitted by law.)

MAGISTRATES COURT LISTS available at:

http://www.magistratescourt.tas.gov.au/daily_court_lists

Email subscriptions to the law lists of other courts can be requested at: http://www.lawfoundation.net.au/courtlists/