Supreme Court of Tasmania

AMENDED LAW LISTS FOR THE SUPREME COURT OF TASMANIA FOR TUESDAY, 17 OCTOBER 2017

AMENDED LIST FOR HOBART

HOBART

Court 7, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice WOOD

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00 a.m.

For Mention

Robert Michael Allen

For Directions Hearing

George Joseph Bilinski

2:15 p.m.

For Bail Application

Kye John Louney

Court 8, Salamanca Place, Hobart
Before Justice ESTCOURT

10:00 a.m.

For Mention

Christopher John Worker

Patrick Charles Hay

For Trial

Garry Maxwell Billinghurst

Christopher Adam Leaman

Adam Arnold Jones

2:15 p.m.

For Mention

A Witness

Court 2, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Acting Justice SLICER

Criminal Jurisdiction

2:15 p.m.

For Bail Application via Video-Link from Court 1, Cameron Street, Launceston

Damien William Harris

Court 1, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Chief Justice BLOW

Civil Jurisdiction

10:00 a.m.

For Hearing

Modscape Pty Ltd ACN 122909040

v

Jonathan Sive

Court 2, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice BRETT

Civil Jurisdiction

10:00 a.m.

For Motion to Review via video link from Court 2, Cameron Street, Launceston

Senior Sergeant Lauren Cannell

v

Jade Probert

Court 3, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Associate Justice HOLT

Civil Jurisdiction

9:30 a.m.

Miscellaneous Civil Business

LAUNCESTON

Court 1, Cameron Street, Launceston

Before Acting Justice SLICER

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00am For Mention

MJR

BCG

To Follow

For Trial

Kurt Stanley Arnol

2:15pm For Mention

Charles John Rattray

Paul William Shaw

To Follow

For Bail Application

Michael John Salter

To Follow

For Bail Application via Video-Link to Court 2, Hobart

Damien William Harris

Court 2, Cameron Street, Launceston

Before Justice BRETT

Civil Jurisdiction

10.00am For Motion to Review via video link to Court 2, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Senior Sergeant Lauren Cannell v Jade Probert

2.15pm For Motion to Review

Senior Sergeant Luke Moore and Senior Sergeant John Parker v Charles Rittman

Criminal Jurisdiction

3.30pm For Sentencing Submissions

Michael James Beames

4.15pm For Sentence

Joshua John Atkinson

BURNIE

Court 1, Alexander Street, Burnie before Justice Pearce

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00am

For Mention

A witness

For Mention by video link to Risdon Prison Complex

Darren James McCall

To Follow

For Trial

Adam Chris Onions

Danny Richard Jago

(Note: Initials are used where publication of a person's name is not permitted by law.)

MAGISTRATES COURT LISTS available at:

http://www.magistratescourt.tas.gov.au/daily_court_lists

Email subscriptions to the law lists of other courts can be requested at: http://www.lawfoundation.net.au/courtlists/