Courts Tasmania

LAW LISTS FOR THE SUPREME COURT OF TASMANIA FRIDAY, 15 DECEMBER 2017

HOBART

Court 1, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Chief Justice BLOW

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:45 a.m.

For Sentence via video link from

Court 2, Cameron Street, Launceston

RWG  

Court 7, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice BRETT

Criminal Jurisdiction

9:30 a.m.

For Trial

John Anthony Curtis

(Part-Heard)

10:00 a.m.

For Mention

Samuel John Everard

Leigh Dittman

IRF

Brodie Alan Halton

Duc Van Nguyen

For Preliminary Proceedings Application

Nathan Alan Denny-Garrett

KKB

Dillon Anthony Davey

For Sentencing Submissions

Annalise Bender

11:30 a.m.

For Sentence

SWJ

Glenn John McKeown

12:00 p.m.

For Sentence

Damien Paul Ford

Civil Jurisdiction

2:15 p.m.

For Further Submissions

Rosebel Tayaba McFadyen and Raylee Anne Adams

v

Joanne Bluett and James McFadyen

Court 8, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Acting Justice SLICER

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00 a.m.

For Mention via Video-Link

Braedon Isaac Males

For Preliminary Proceedings Application via Video-Link

Gary Matthews

Kylie Jane Hack

Joshua Roy Tapp

For Mention via Video-Link

Jason Darrall Triffett

For Mention

Nathan John Garth

For Preliminary Proceedings Application

Andrew Kent Hateley

For Bail Consent

John Waclaw Kurzyp

Natasha Lyn Davie

For Facts and Sentence

BC  

Kiama Declan Ramsdale

Brett Wayne Richardson

For Plea

Aaron John Cleaver

GLL    

Amelia Jane Grainger

Danny Leigh Morgan

Simon Anthony Catto

2:15 p.m.

For Plea in Mitigation via Video-Link to

Court 2, Cameron Street, Launceston

Charles John Rattray

For Bail Application

Jye Baldwin

Paul Hutchinson

Court 3, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Associate Justice HOLT

Civil Jurisdiction

9:15 a.m. via video link Burnie

Miscellaneous Civil Business      

11:00 a.m.

Set Aside Judgment

Spykes Securities Pty Ltd

v

Tony Papoutsakis (also known as Antonios Papoutsakas)

12:00 p.m.

For Hearing

Lyn Bruce and ors

v

Pauline Hodge as Executor of the Estate of Gerald Joseph Goodsell and anor

LAUNCESTON

Court 2, Cameron Street, Launceston

Before Chief Justice BLOW

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:45am For Sentence via video link to

Court 1, Salamanca Place, Hobart

RWG                        

Court 1, Cameron Street, Launceston

Before Justice PEARCE

Civil Jurisdiction

In Court as in Chambers

9:30am For Directions Hearing  

Forico Pty Ltd v Jonathon H Sive & Ors

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00am For Mention

Joseph Auton

To Follow

For Sentence

JTWR

To Follow

For an Application

Joshua Luke Saunders

Court 2, Cameron Street, Launceston

Before Acting Justice SLICER

Criminal Jurisdiction

2:15pm For Sentencing Submissions

via Video-Link from Court 8, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Charles John Rattray

BURNIE

NO LAW LIST FOR BURNIE

(Note: Initials are used where publication of a person's name is not permitted by law.)

MAGISTRATES COURT LISTS available at:

http://www.magistratescourt.tas.gov.au/daily_court_lists

Email subscriptions to the law lists of other courts can be requested at: http://www.lawfoundation.net.au/courtlists/