Supreme Court of Tasmania

LAW LISTS FOR THE SUPREME COURT OF TASMANIA FOR WEDNESDAY, 9 AUGUST 2017

HOBART

Court 7, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice TENNENT

Criminal Jurisdiction

9:30 a.m.

For Trial

Jason Matthew Brown

(Part-Heard)

10:00 a.m.

For Mention by Video-Link

Paul Arnold Every

Paul Hutchinson

Steven Craig Murtagh

Timothy Lee King

Braedon Isaac Males

Rowan Marcus Trappes

David Leslie Chandler

For Mention

Matthew John Davey

SWJ    

John Anthony Curtis

Tyron James Page

Dylan Vincent Phillips

NRD    

Cathy Maree Bantick

Mitchell John Campbell

Michael William Triffitt

Jayden Laurence Croft

Andrew James Bellamy

Martyn John Carpenter

Casey Nicholas Booth

Andrew Nathan Greeley

Wade Richard Burgess

Annalise Bender

For Sentencing Submissions

Derwent Giles Terry Cruickshank

For Application to Discharge Supervision Order

Peter James Geason

For Bail Consent

Mark Gordon Bird

Kristel Cee-Ann Cowen

Emma May Wordsworth

BC      

BGB    

Glenn John McKeown

Kaitlin Anne Spaulding

Jordan William Hawkins

Jack Cody Keith Farnell

Daniel Richard John Reardon

Mark Brian McLaren

Nicholas Tyson Wallner

Ashley Edward Turner

ALS    

Joshua James Williams

Jesse Rick Littlejohn

Luke Andrew Wakefield

Joshua Blair Read

Justin Thomas Knott

Nicholas Edward Wright

Court 8, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice ESTCOURT

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00 a.m.

For Legal Argument

Garry Maxwell Billinghurst

Christopher Adam Leaman

4:15 p.m.

For Directions Hearing

Brent Anthony Cordwell

v

The State of Tasmania

Court 7, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice BRETT

Criminal Jurisdiction

4:15 p.m.

For Sentence via Video Link from Court 2, Cameron Street, Launceston

Zachary Nathaniel Galpin

Court 1, Salamanca Place, Hobart
Before Chief Justice BLOW

Civil Jurisdiction

4:15 p.m.

For Judgment via video-link to Court 2, Cameron Street, Launceston

Bryan Stephen Pike

v

Sergeant Gary Lusted

LAUNCESTON

Court 1, Cameron Street, Launceston
Before Chief Justice BLOW

Civil Jurisdiction

4:15pm For Judgment via video-link to Court 1, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Bryan Stephen Pike v Sergeant Gary Lusted

Court 1, Cameron Street, Launceston

Before Justice PEARCE

Criminal Jurisdiction

9:30am For Trial (Part-Heard)

Carly Ann Dekkers

Christopher John Humphreys

Malcolm Joshua Mayne

Caine Robert Richardson

Sean Gregory Richardson

Matthew Luke Williams

2:15pm For Bail Consent

CTFJC  

Court 2, Cameron Street, Launceston

Before Justice BRETT

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00am For Directions Hearing via Video Link

Oliver Felix Kulinski

Carl Maxwell Hall

Beven John Gleeson

Ivan James Quarrell

Anthony Colin Finnegan

Daniel Mark Delphine

To Follow

For Directions Hearing

Cassandra Kiley Simpson

Matthew James Badkin

Christopher Leonard Brewer-Parker

James Scott McCabe

MJW

Zachary Robert French

To Follow

For Plea

Sarah Lauren Martin

Kevin James Doyle

KSM

To Follow

For Bail Consent

GAW

Michael James Sulzberger

Jack Dale

Oliver William Clark

RWG

RB

Marshall Shane Hannah

RJC

James Frederick Edward Slevin

Thomas Joseph Wilson

11:15am For Bail Consent

Jessica Maree Everett

4:15pm For Sentence via Video Link to Court 7, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Zachary Nathaniel Galpin

BURNIE

No list for Burnie.

(Note: Initials are used where publication of a person's name is not permitted by law.)

MAGISTRATES COURT LISTS available at:

http://www.magistratescourt.tas.gov.au/daily_court_lists

Email subscriptions to the law lists of other courts can be requested at: http://www.lawfoundation.net.au/courtlists/