Supreme Court of Tasmania

LAW LISTS FOR THE SUPREME COURT OF TASMANIA MONDAY, 8 MAY 2017

HOBART

Court 7, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Chief Justice BLOW

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00 a.m.

For Mention

Hayley Margaret Webster

For Trial

Darren James Barwick

(Part-Heard)

4:00 p.m.

For Bail Application

Justin Kevin Pearce

STD              

Court 8, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice TENNENT

Civil Jurisdiction

9:30 a.m.

For Judgment

Jane Elizabeth Holden

v

State of Tasmania

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00 a.m.

For Mention

Jie Laurence Rainbird (via Video-Link)

Zach James Muir-Bennett

For Trial

CGS                        

(Part-Heard)

Court 2, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice WOOD

Civil Jurisdiction

In Court as In Chambers

10:00 a.m.

For Hearing

Chambers matter

Court 3, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Associate Justice HOLT

Civil Jurisdiction

10:00 a.m.

Injunction

Gate2Plate Pty Ltd

v

Ausfish Property Pty Ltd and anor

Removal of Caveat

Seafish Tasmania Pty Ltd

v

Gate2Plate Pty Ltd and anor

LAUNCESTON

Court 1, Cameron Street, Launceston

Before Justice PEARCE

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00am For Mention

Brooke Alyce Andriuskevicius

To Follow

For Trial

Mickheal Bechara

Shane Mark Ivey

Shadi Farhat

Bridgette Allen

3:00pm For Sentence

Michael James Beames

3:30pm For Sentence

Marcus Arthur Olden

Civil Jurisdiction

4:15pm For Judgment

Acting Sergeant Michael Bonde and Ors v Brodie Aaron White

BURNIE

Court 1, Alexander Street, Burnie

Before Justice BRETT

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00 a.m.

For Mention by Video Link

Brady Christopher Oates

For Mention

Heath Lance Chatters

For Trial

Kristy Jayne Grant

Dean Troy Wylie

Marlon Castanares Laguador

(Part Heard)

2:15 p.m.

For Mention

Hayden Luke Ryan

(Note: Initials are used where publication of a person's name is not permitted by law.)

MAGISTRATES COURT LISTS available at:

http://www.magistratescourt.tas.gov.au/daily_court_lists

Email subscriptions to the law lists of other courts can be requested at: http://www.lawfoundation.net.au/courtlists/