Supreme Court of Tasmania

LAW LISTS FOR THE SUPREME COURT OF TASMANIA THURSDAY, 8 JUNE 2017

HOBART

Court 7, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before the COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEAL

10:00 a.m.

For Hearing

Wayne Gregory Pattison

v

State of Tasmania

Court 1, Salamanca Place, Hobart
Before Justice ESTCOURT

Criminal Jurisdiction

4:15 p.m.

In Court as In Chambers

Call-Over

Zachary Nathaniel Galpin

Daniel Jacob Hansen

Trent Aaron Gordon

Mark James Rutherford

Danny Edward Fry

Bevan Walker Dwyer

Brodie Lincoln French

Lee-Anne Marie Levett

Erin Jay Tyers

Sadio Mazzucca

DBL    

Heath Lance Chatters

Samuel Stephen Daureen

Martyn John Carpenter

JMP    

Terrence Burn

Glenn John McKeown

David Leslie Chandler

Brendan Lee Jones

Dion Paul Hay

Patrick Charles Hay

Ian Ronald Filby

Paul Hutchinson

Stephen John Williams

Stuart Norton Woods

Nicholas Tyson Wallner

Matthew John Batchelor

Yand Lu

Matthew Allan Ward

Bradley Daniel Ford

SWJ              

Kylie Jane Hack

Dylan Jade Titley

NRD    

Timothy Owen Adams

John Anthony Curtis

Gaurav Endlay

SJH                              

Stuart Malcolm Allan

Robert Michael Allen

Casey Nicholas Booth

SAL                              

George Joseph Billinski

Joshua James Williams

LBS              

NDL              

Gail Schupp

Brett James Hannan

Richard Francis Clarke

Kim Maree Maple

Michael Maple

Mark Brian McClaren

James Anthony Gordon

Ben Bryan Nichols

Daniel Jacob Hansen

David John Eaton

Matthew John Davey

Daniel Cure

Ronald Peter Walker

Lynda Serene Kaye Quilliam

Jesse Rick Littlejohn

MGG              

Leigh Reginald Dobson

Mario Chmelik

Casey Richard Cowen

Wayne Leslie Strauss

DJT              

AGD              

Ned Phillip Lang

Gypsy Lea Maddy

Jodie Moffatt

David Frederick Pearson

Glenn Andrew Wakefield

Luke Andrew Wakefield

Shannon Lee Eaves

Timothy King

Danny Noonan

Paul Arnold Every

Duc Van Ngyen

Court 8, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice BRETT

Criminal Jurisdiction

4:15 p.m.

For Sentence by Video Link to Court 1, Alexander Street, Burnie

Diyan Margaret Butters

Court 8, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice TENNENT

Civil Jurisdiction

10:00 a.m.

For Interlocutory Application

Nathan Patrick Mayne

v

State of Tasmania

Court 3, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Associate Justice HOLT

Civil Jurisdiction

9:15 a.m. via video link to Launceston

Miscellaneous Civil Business

11:30 a.m.

For Hearing

Shane Streets

v

Motor Accidents Insurance Board

2:15 p.m.

For Hearing

All Access Hire Pty Ltd

v

Qube North Pty Ltd

LAUNCESTON

No list for Launceston.

BURNIE

Court 1, Alexander Street, Burnie before Justice Brett

Criminal Jurisdiction

4:15 p.m.

For Sentence by Video Link from Court 8, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Diyan Margaret Butters

MAGISTRATES COURT LISTS available at:

http://www.magistratescourt.tas.gov.au/daily_court_lists

Email subscriptions to the law lists of other courts can be requested at: http://www.lawfoundation.net.au/courtlists/