Supreme Court of Tasmania

LAW LISTS FOR THE SUPREME COURT OF TASMANIA FOR MONDAY, 7 AUGUST 2017

HOBART

Court 1, Salamanca Place, Hobart
Before Chief Justice BLOW

Criminal Jurisdiction

4:15 p.m.

For Sentencing Submissions

Darren John Slattery

(Part-Heard)

Court 7, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice TENNENT

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00 a.m.

For Mention

Gaurav Endlay

For Trial

Jason Matthew Brown

4:15 p.m.

For Directions Hearing by video-link to Cameron Street, Launceston

Lai Le

v

State of Tasmania

Court 8, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice ESTCOURT

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00 a.m.

For Mention

JAK      

Adam Arnold Jones

Lisa Maree Shelton

For Bail Consent

Ben Bryan Nichols

James Anthony Gordon

Garry Maxwell Billinghurst

Christopher Adam Leaman

For Trial

DBL      

(Part Heard)

LAUNCESTON

Cameron Street, Launceston

Before Justice TENNENT

Criminal Jurisdiction

4:15pm For Directions Hearing by video-link from Court 7, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Lai Le v State of Tasmania

Court 1, Cameron Street, Launceston

Before Justice PEARCE

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00am For Mention via video link to Risdon Prison Complex

Duayne Geoffrey Venn
CJL

To Follow

For MentionWKS

Gary Hilton Williams

12:00pm For Trial (Part-Heard)

Carly Ann Dekkers

Christopher John Humphreys

Malcolm Joshua Mayne

Caine Robert Richardson

Sean Gregory Richardson

Matthew Luke Williams

4:15pm For Bail Application

Beau Anthony Weily

Court 2, Cameron Street, Launceston

Before Justice BRETT

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00am For Notice to Review

Andrew Gray v Senior Sergeant Luke Moore

2:15pm For Notice to Review

Joseph Colin Langley v Jason Lyons

BURNIE

Court 1, Alexander Street, Burnie before Justice Wood

Criminal Jurisdiction

11:00 a.m.

For Mention

Paul Sali (aka Ramadan)

Steven (aka Charlie) Gibbs

John Hilsaca

Michael John Glover

4:15 p.m.

For Sentence

Simone Doreen Wilton

(Note: Initials are used where publication of a person's name is not permitted by law.)

MAGISTRATES COURT LISTS available at:

http://www.magistratescourt.tas.gov.au/daily_court_lists

Email subscriptions to the law lists of other courts can be requested at: http://www.lawfoundation.net.au/courtlists/