Supreme Court of Tasmania

LAW LISTS FOR THE SUPREME COURT OF TASMANIA FRIDAY, 7 APRIL 2017

HOBART

Court 1, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before the FULL COURT

9:45 a.m.

For Judgment

Michael Pervan, Acting Secretary Department

of Health and Human Services

v

The Honourable Chief Justice Alan Blow

10:00 a.m.

For Judgment via video-link to Melbourne

Stirling Mathew Hookway

v

Tamzin Peta Hookway

Court 7, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice TENNENT

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00 a.m.

For Legal Argument

DJK

2:15 p.m.

For Mention

Robert Alexander Hall

Court 8, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice WOOD

Criminal Jurisdiction

2:15 p.m.

For Directions Hearing

Wayne Gregory Pattison

v

State of Tasmania

Court 8, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice ESTCOURT

Criminal Jurisdiction

9:30 a.m.

Chamber Matter

10:00 a.m.

For Mention

Paul Arnold Every

Dean Garry Smith

George Maxwell Chaplin

Margarita Alisha Pepita Nichols

Michael Christopher Badcock

AHJH

Melinda Kate Lucas

Joshua Paul Barrow

Daiki Ishikawa-Browne

Ryan Michael Zmendak

Duc Van Nguyen

Brody Lincoln French

Dean Richard Fitzpatrick

Paul Anthony Terare

Dale Stephen Russell Howlett

John Anthony Curtis

Zachary Nathaniel Galpin

George Joseph Bilinski

Jeremy James Bearman

David Shaw

Aaron Paul Thogersen

IRF

For Bail Consent

Richard Joseph Bradford

Patrick Charles Hay

Joel James Lorkin

Simon James Larritt

DFP

Court 1, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice WOOD

Civil Jurisdiction

In Court as In Chambers

12:00 p.m.

For Directions Hearing

Paul Francis Allison

v

Tuna Tasmania Pty Ltd & Ors

Court 2, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice PEARCE

Civil Jurisdiction

12:00 p.m.

For Directions Hearing via video link

From Court 2, Cameron Street, Launceston

Senior Sergeant John Parker

v

Aaron John Stebbings

Court 3, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Associate Justice HOLT

Civil Jurisdiction

9:15 a.m. via video link to Burnie

Miscellaneous Civil Business

LAUNCESTON

LAUNCESTON

Court 2, Cameron Street, Launceston

Before Justice PEARCE

Civil Jurisdiction

12:00pm For Directions Hearing via video link

To Court 2, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Senior Sergeant John Parker v Aaron John Stebbings

Criminal Jurisdiction

2:15pm For Further Submissions and Sentence

JTWR

Court 1, Cameron Street, Launceston

Before Justice BRETT

Criminal Jurisdiction

For Directions Hearing by Video Link

Damien Mark Stebbings

Caine Robert Richardson

For Directions Hearing

Paul William Shaw (Snr)

Rodney Geoffrey Deans

Nathan Scott Davidson

Matt William Hill

GAR

Benjamin John Griffiths

Nathan John Jones

Joseph Edward Auton

CTFJC

Hayden James Morrison

Leanne May Hodgman

Andrew Neville Hodgetts

To Follow

For Plea

Victoria Elizabeth Burton

To Follow

For Bail Consent

Simon Graham Falk

James Anthony Groves

12:00pm For Bail Application

Duayne Geoffrey Venn

HLR    

BURNIE

No Law List for Burnie

(Note: Initials are used where publication of a person's name is not permitted by law.)

MAGISTRATES COURT LISTS available at:

http://www.magistratescourt.tas.gov.au/daily_court_lists