Supreme Court of Tasmania

LAW LISTS FOR THE SUPREME COURT OF TASMANIA THURSDAY, 6 APRIL 2017

HOBART

Court 1, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Chief Justice BLOW

Criminal Jurisdiction

9:30 a.m.

For Mention

John Joseph Moore

Civil Jurisdiction

9:30 a.m.

For Motion to Review

Senior Sergeant John Parker

v

Jacob Kevin Scott Riley-McDonald

Court 7, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice TENNENT

Criminal Jurisdiction

11:00 a.m.

For Mention

DJK

For Trial

Kelly Raema Mundy Page

Michelle Lee Arnott

(Part-Heard)

4:00 p.m.

For Bail Application

James Fitzgerald

Clinton Jeffery King

Court 8, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice WOOD

Criminal Jurisdiction

1:00 p.m.

For Sentence

Blake Cameron McPherson

Civil Jurisdiction

In Court as in Chambers

3:00 p.m.

For Directions Hearing

Jade Annie Lawsen

v

Raymond Jensen & Ors

Criminal Jurisdiction

4:00 p.m.

For Directions Hearing

Jamie Gregory McCrossen

Court 8, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice ESTCOURT

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00 a.m.

For Mention

Timothy Lee King

NLW

Bradan Sebastian James Stone

KLL

Adam John Jenkins

Aaron John Stebbings

For Bail Consent

Lewan Patrick Lehman

Gail Schupp

10:30 a.m.

For Preliminary Proceedings Application

JAK

Court 2, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice PEARCE

Criminal Jurisdiction

9:30 a.m.
For Ruling via video link to Court 1, Cameron Street, Launceston and Risdon Prison Complex

SF

Court 1, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice BRETT

Criminal Jurisdiction

3:30 p.m.

For Further Submissions by Video Link from Court 1, Cameron Street, Launceston

Benjamin Robert Joseph

Court 2, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Acting Justice PORTER

Criminal Jurisdiction

4:00 p.m.

For Sentence

Anthony Byron Young

Court 3, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Associate Justice HOLT

Civil Jurisdiction

9:15 a.m. via video link to Launceston

Miscellaneous Civil Business

11:30 a.m.

Amend Proceedings

Eleni Lovell

v

Carlton Dixon and anor

12:30 a.m.

Application for Substituted Service

Bibiana Devlin

v

Phillip Bryant

LAUNCESTON

Court 1, Cameron Street, Launceston

Before Justice PEARCE

Criminal Jurisdiction

9:30am For Ruling via video link from Court 2, Salamanca Place, Hobart and Risdon Prison Complex

In the Matter of an Application by SF

Court 1, Cameron Street, Launceston

Before Justice BRETT

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00am For Mention

Brooke Alyce Andriuskevicius

Edward Richards

To Follow

For Special Hearing

Gary Hilton Williams

2:15pm For Facts and Sentencing Submissions

Jake Wells

3:30pm For Further Submissions by Video Link to Court 1, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Benjamin Robert Joseph

4:15pm For Bail Variation Application/Application to Revoke Bail

Kurt Stanley Arnol

BURNIE

No list for Burnie.

MAGISTRATES COURT LISTS available at:

http://www.magistratescourt.tas.gov.au/daily_court_lists

Email subscriptions to the law lists of other courts can be requested at: http://www.lawfoundation.net.au/courtlists/