Supreme Court of Tasmania

LAW LISTS FOR THE SUPREME COURT OF TASMANIA WEDNESDAY, 5 JULY 2017

HOBART

Court 8, Salamanca Place, Hobart
Before Chief Justice BLOW

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00 a.m.

For Mention

A Witness

For Trial

Erin Jay Tyers

4:00 p.m.

For Bail Variation

MWR

For Sentence

Zachary Dillon Wright

Darren John Slattery

For Mention

WLNH  

For Plea in Mitigation

Hayley Margaret Webster

(Part-Heard)

Court 2, Salamanca Place, Hobart
Before Acting Justice PORTER

Criminal Jurisdiction

4:15 p.m.

For Sentence

Beven Walker Dwyer

Sadio Mazzucca

Court 7, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice BRETT

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00 a.m.

For Sentence

Trent Aaron Gordon

For Bail Application

Hannan Thomas Campbell-Smith

4:15 p.m.

For Directions Hearing by Video Link

Simon Anthony Catto

For Directions Hearing

Matthew John Davey

For Facts and Sentence

Samuel Stephen Daureen

For Estreatment Application by Video Link

Julie-Ann Giles

Court 1, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice ESTCOURT

Civil Jurisdiction

2:15 p.m.

In Court as In Chambers

For Hearing

Gail Burnett

v

Fitzgerald and Browne

4:00 p.m.

In Court as in Chambers

For Judgment

Onestop Metal Recycling Tas Pty Ltd

v

Adam John Young

Court 1, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice TENNENT

Civil Jurisdiction

4:15 p.m.

For Sentencing Submissions by video-link from Court 1, Cameron Street, Launceston

Jason Myles Brendon Sheahan

v

Constable Andrew Lockley

Court 3, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Associate Justice HOLT

Civil Jurisdiction

9:30 a.m.

Directions Hearing by Telephone

Jame Michaelis

v

Recorder of Titles

10:00 a.m.

For Application re an Order to Show Cause

Peter Francis Thomas Brooks

v

Barry Easther and Norma Lynn Mason

Directions Hearing

Jennifer Branch-Allen

v

Barry Maxwell Easther & Norma Lynn Mason

2:15 p.m.

For Judgment

AB

v

The Secretary, Department of Health and Human Services, Tasmania and anor

4:00 p.m.

For Mention by Telephone

Deputy Commissioner of Taxation

v

Gina Mahnken trustee for the BBH Trust

LAUNCESTON

Court 1, Cameron Street, Launceston

Before Justice TENNENT

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00am For Mention by video-link

Belinda Leone Colbran

To Follow

For Sentence

Justin Lee Clark

Civil Jurisdiction

10:00am For Mention

The Queen

v

JPRB  

Criminal Jurisdiction

4:00pm For Sentence

Jay Anthony Dillon

Civil Jurisdiction

4:15pm For Sentencing Submissions

by video-link to Court 1, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Jason Myles Brendon Sheahan

v

Constable Andrew Lockley

BURNIE

NO LIST FOR BURNIE

(Note: Initials are used where publication of a person's name is not permitted by law.)

MAGISTRATES COURT LISTS available at:

http://www.magistratescourt.tas.gov.au/daily_court_lists