Supreme Court of Tasmania

LAW LISTS FOR THE SUPREME COURT OF TASMANIA MONDAY, 3 JULY 2017

HOBART

Court 8, Salamanca Place, Hobart
Before Chief Justice BLOW

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00 a.m.

For Trial

Erin Jay Tyers

4:00 p.m.

For Sentence

Lai Le

Court 1, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice TENNENT

Criminal Jurisdiction

4:00 p.m.

For Directions Hearing by video-link to Court 1, Cameron Street, Launceston

Garry Maxwell Billinghurst

Adam Arnold Jones

Christopher Adam Leaman

Lisa Maree Shelton

Court 2, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice WOOD

Criminal Jurisdiction

4:00 p.m.

For Decision

Hendrik Dikkenberg

Court 7, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice BRETT

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00 a.m.

For Trial

Mark James Rutherford

For Mention

A Witness

4:15 p.m.

For Directions Hearing by Video Link

Leigh Reginald Dobson

Daniel Andrew Graham

Gary Matthews

For Directions Hearing

Duc Van Nguyen

Court 1, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice WOOD

Civil Jurisdiction

9:45 a.m.

For Admission to the Legal Profession

Joshua Flory

In Court as In Chambers

10:00 a.m.

For Hearing

Toll Transport Pty Ltd t/a Toll Tasmania

v

Logan William Ryan Medwin

In Court

2:15 p.m.

For Decision

Gillian Lorraine Lowth

v

Robert Charles Bennet Lowth

Court 3, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Associate Justice HOLT

Civil Jurisdiction

9:00 a.m.

For Mention by Telephone

Michael Saltmarsh and anor

v

Westpac Banking Corporation

10:00 a.m.

For Hearing

Peter Brooks

v

Barry Easther and anor

LAUNCESTON

Court 1, Cameron Street, Launceston

Before Justice TENNENT

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00am For Preliminary Proceedings Application

Luke Anthony Shaw

To Follow

For Facts and Sentence

Cody James Lee

4:00pm For Directions Hearing by video-link to Court 1, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Garry Maxwell Billinghurst

Adam Arnold Jones

Christopher Adam Leaman

Lisa Maree Shelton

BURNIE

No list for Burnie.

(Note: Initials are used where publication of a person's name is not permitted by law.)

MAGISTRATES COURT LISTS available at:

http://www.magistratescourt.tas.gov.au/daily_court_lists

Email subscriptions to the law lists of other courts can be requested at: http://www.lawfoundation.net.au/courtlists/