Supreme Court of Tasmania

SECOND AMENDED LAW LISTS FOR THE SUPREME COURT OF TASMANIA MONDAY, 3 APRIL 2017

AMENDED LIST FOR LAUNCESTON

HOBART

Court 7, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice TENNENT

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00 a.m.

For Mention by Video-Link

Phillip Maxwell Jones

For Mention

Paul Arnold Every

DJK

For Bail Consent

Lewan Patrick Lehman

Darren James Barwick

For Trial

Kelly Raema Mundy Page

Michelle Lee Arnott

(Part-Heard)

Court 8, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice ESTCOURT

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:45 a.m.

For Mention

WLNH

For Trial

David John Charles King

(Part Heard)

Court 7, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice BRETT

Criminal Jurisdiction

4:15 p.m.

For Further Submissions/Sentence by Video Link from Court 1, Cameron Street, Launceston

Benjamin Robert Joseph

Court 1, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Chief Justice BLOW

Civil Jurisdiction

In Court as in Chambers

4:15 p.m.

For Directions Hearings via video-link to Court 2, Cameron Street, Launceston

Kurt Von Stalheim

v

The Anti-Discrimination Tribunal

Kurt Von Stalheim

v

The Anti-Discrimination Tribunal andDeloitte Touche Tohmatsu

Court 2, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice WOOD

Civil Jurisdiction

4:00 p.m.

For Submissions as to Orders

Tasmanian Perpetual Trustees Limited

v

Her Majesty’s Attorney-General for the State of Tasmania

Court 1, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice PEARCE

Civil Jurisdiction

11:00 a.m.

For Hearing

Senior Sergeant John Parker

v

Christopher Mark Shaw

3:30 p.m.

For Directions Hearing via Telephone

Anthony John (Jon) Wheaton

v

Constable Annette Wilson and Constable Peter McKenna

Court 3, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Associate Justice HOLT

Civil Jurisdiction

10:00 a.m.

Strike out Statement of Claim

Deputy Commissioner of Taxation

v

Shane Gill

2:15 p.m.

Directions Hearing by Telephone

Chamer Pty Ltd and anor

v

Caltas Pty Ltd and anor

LAUNCESTON

Court 2, Cameron Street, Launceston

Before Chief Justice BLOW

Civil Jurisdiction

In Court as in Chambers

4:15pm For Directions Hearing via video-link to Court 1, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Kurt Von Stalheim v The Anti-Discrimination Tribunal

Kurt Von Stalheim v The Anti-Discrimination Tribunal & Anor.

Court 1, Cameron Street, Launceston

Before Justice BRETT

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00am For Mention

Daniel Mark Delphine

Adam Maxwell Cox

To Follow

For Directions Hearing by Video Link

Nathan Henry John Riley

Sean Gregory Richardson

Matthew Luke Williams

Christopher John Humphreys

To Follow

For Directions Hearing

Ricky Lee Smith-Towns

Malcolm Joshua Mayne

Carly Ann Dekkers

10:30am For Trial

SG

4:00pm For Bail Application

Andrew Rex Gleeson

4:15pm For Further Submissions/ Sentence by Video Link to Court 7, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Benjamin Robert Joseph

BURNIE

No list for Burnie.

MAGISTRATES COURT LISTS available at:

http://www.magistratescourt.tas.gov.au/daily_court_lists

Email subscriptions to the law lists of other courts can be requested at: http://www.lawfoundation.net.au/courtlists/