Supreme Court of Tasmania

AMENDED LAW LISTS FOR THE SUPREME COURT OF TASMANIA THURSDAY, 30 MARCH 2017

AMENDED LIST FOR HOBART

HOBART

Court 7, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice TENNENT

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00 a.m.

For Mention

Michelle Lee Arnott

Kelly Raema Mundy-Page

For Bail Consent

Stuart Norton Woods

2:15 p.m.

For Sentencing Submissions

Zachariah Angus Denwer-Ripper

4:00 p.m.

For Bail Application

Rianna Rochelle Lumley

(Part-Heard)

Court 8, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice ESTCOURT

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00 a.m.

For Mention

David King

For Trial

William Henry Richardson

(Part Heard)  

Court 8, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice BRETT

Criminal Jurisdiction

4:15 p.m.

For Sentence by video link from Court 1, Cameron Street, Launceston

Dane Joseph Lojek

Court 2, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice WOOD

Civil Jurisdiction

In Court as In Chambers

4:00 p.m.

For Application

Chamber Matter

LAUNCESTON

Court 1, Cameron Street, Launceston

Before Justice BRETT

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00am For Trial (Part-Heard)

Luke Anthony Shaw

4:15pm For Sentence by Video Link to Court 8, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Dane Joseph Lojek

To Follow

For Application to Vary Bail/ Application to Revoke Bail

Kury Stanley Arnol

BURNIE

Court 1, Alexander Street, Burnie before Acting Justice Porter

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00 a.m.

For Mention

RJH

Geoffrey Edward Blandford

Dwayne Grant Seabourne

Kristy Jayne Grant

Brody Mykel Maisey

Joshua Michael Wyllie

Guy Jon Lorenz

Scott Phillip Strahan

Joseph William Hancock

Marlon Castanares Laguador

Benjamin Shane Moran

Dean Troy Wylie

Oscar Jyles Dyett

Aaron John Stebbings

For Bail Consent

Raymond John Pennington

Barry William Evans

Vanessa Rae Hardwick

Bradley Dean Johnston

Hayden Luke Ryan

For Facts and Plea in Mitigation

Anthony Byron Young

11:30 a.m.

For Trial

TWD

(part-heard)

4:00 p.m.

For Decision by video-link from Risdon Prison Complex

Heath Lance Chatters

MAGISTRATES COURT LISTS available at:

http://www.magistratescourt.tas.gov.au/daily_court_lists

Email subscriptions to the law lists of other courts can be requested at: http://www.lawfoundation.net.au/courtlists/