Supreme Court of Tasmania

LAW LISTS FOR THE SUPREME COURT OF TASMANIA THURSDAY, 29 JUNE 2017

HOBART

Court 7, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice BRETT

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00 a.m.

For Trial

Trent Aaron Gordon

(Part-Heard)

4:15 p.m.

For Directions Hearing by Video Link to Court 2, Cameron Street, Launceston

Caine Robert Richardson

For Bail Application

Danny Leigh Morgan

Hannan Thomas Campbell-Smith

Court 8, Salamanca Place, Hobart
Before Acting Justice PORTER

Criminal Jurisdiction

4:15 p.m.

For Sentence

Adrian Raymond Nattey

Court 1, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice TENNENT

Civil Jurisdiction

9:30 a.m.

For Judgment by video-link from Court 1, Cameron Street, Launceston

Garth Leslie Parker as Executor of the Ira Leslie Parker Estate

v

Tony Edward Parker

Tony Edward Parker

v

Garth Leslie Parker

Court 8, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice WOOD

Civil Jurisdiction

9:30 a.m.

For Decision

Nathan Patrick Mayne

v

State of Tasmania

Court 1, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice WOOD

Civil Jurisdiction

10:00 a.m.

Application for Possession via video-link to Court 2, Cameron Street, Launceston

Australia and New Zealand Banking Group Limited

v

Robert William Martin

For Directions Hearing

Zahid Akram Khan Sher

v

Daryl John Smart and anor

For Hearing

Husamettin Yilmaz

v

Constable Debra Harriss

2:00 p.m.

For Decision

Dean Flanagan

v

Claremont Village Shopping Centre & Ors

LAUNCESTON

Court 1, Cameron Street, Launceston

Before Justice TENNENT

Civil Jurisdiction

9:30am For Judgment by Video-Link to Court 1, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Garth Leslie Parker as Executor of the Ira Leslie Parker Estate

v

Tony Edward Parker

Tony Edward Parker

v

Garth Leslie Parker

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00am For Mention by Video-Link

CJL    

To Follow

For Mention

William Patrick Gordon McKenna

KLN    

Damien Charles Knowles

To Follow

For Facts and Sentence

Luke Jack Walker

To Follow

For Plea

Justin Lee Clark

Court 2, Cameron Street, Launceston

Before Justice BRETT

Criminal Jurisdiction

4:15pm For Directions Hearing via Video Link from Court 7, Hobart, Salamanca Place

Caine Robert Richardson

BURNIE

Supreme Court of Tasmania Law List for Thursday 29th June,

2017

BURNIE

Court 1, Alexander Street, Burnie before Justice Pearce

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00am
For Bail Consent

Dwayne Grant Seabourne

To Follow

For Disputed Facts Hearing Jodie Lynn Parkinson

Dale Graham Parkinson

4:15pm
For Sentence
Christopher Charles Bond

To Follow
For Preliminary Proceedings Application
Nathan Gregory Coppleman

(Note: Initials are used where publication of a person's name is not permitted by law.)

MAGISTRATES COURT LISTS available at:

http://www.magistratescourt.tas.gov.au/daily_court_lists

Email subscriptions to the law lists of other courts can be requested at: http://www.lawfoundation.net.au/courtlists/