Supreme Court of Tasmania

LAW LISTS FOR THE SUPREME COURT OF TASMANIA FRIDAY, 26 MAY 2017

HOBART

Court 7, Salamanca Place, Hobart
Before Chief Justice BLOW

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00 a.m.

For Mention

Johsua James Williams

Duc van Nguyen

DJT

Paul Arnold Every

Michael Paul Stewart

Kerry Leigh Large

Gail Schupp

Zachery Saul Syme

NRD

Wade Richard Burgess

Michael Eddie French

Richard Jospeh Bradford

For Bail Consent

Jamie Thomas Boyd

For Plea

Mark William Eather (Part-Heard)

For Application to pre-record evidence

MDR  

For Facts and Sentence

WLH

John Anthony Curtis

For Mention and Bail Application

Robert Alexander Hall

2:15 p.m.  

For Bail Application

Brodie Lincoln French

Tara Astell

Court 8, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice TENNENT

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00 a.m.

For Sentence

Zach James Muir-Bennett

Jie Lawrence Rainbird

For Estreatment Application

Julie Ann Giles

For Plea

Duncan Francis Cook

Court 1, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice ESTCOURT

Civil Jurisdiction

9:30 a.m.

For Judgment

Josephine Ramos Cooper

v

Klaus-Dieter Neubert

LAUNCESTON

Court 1, Cameron Street, Launceston

Before Justice PEARCE

Criminal Jurisdiction

9:00am For Trial (Part-Heard)

Shane Mark Ivey

Shadi Farhat

10:00am For Directions Hearing via video link to Risdon Prison Complex

Joshua John Atkinson

Mark Rodney Jones

Timothy William Fowler

JBA

Michael James Beames

To Follow

For Remittal to Magistrates Court via video link to Risdon Prison Complex

Cameron Lee Thomas

To Follow

For Directions Hearing

Kevin James Doyle

James Anthony Groves

James Frederick Edward Slevin

KLN

Eden James Burns

Reginald Robert Young

Winston Kingsley Dean

To Follow

For Preliminary Proceedings Application

DCP

To Follow

For Bail Consent

Oliver William Clark

To Follow

For Plea

Luke Thomas Cameron Nibbs-Maher

Christopher John Ferneaux

2:15pm

For Directions Hearing

Andrew Rex Gleeson

Nathan John Jones

Jay Anthony Dillon

Hannah Grace Peacock

BURNIE

No list for Burnie.

MAGISTRATES COURT LISTS available at:

http://www.magistratescourt.tas.gov.au/daily_court_lists

Email subscriptions to the law lists of other courts can be requested at: http://www.lawfoundation.net.au/courtlists/