Supreme Court of Tasmania

LAW LISTS FOR THE SUPREME COURT OF TASMANIA FRIDAY, 24 MARCH 2017

HOBART

Court 7, Salamanca Place, Hobart
Before the COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEAL

4:30 p.m.

For Judgment

Benjamin Angus Shield

v

State of Tasmania

Court 7, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice TENNENT

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00 a.m.

For Mention

Carol Cecily Foster

For Bail Application

Darren John Jackson

Casey Richard Cowen

11:00 a.m.

For Application

Stuart Malcom Allen

Court 8, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice ESTCOURT

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00 a.m.

For Trial

William Henry Richardson

(Part Heard)  

Court 1, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice PEARCE

Civil Jurisdiction

2:15 p.m.

For Judgment via video link from Court 2, Cameron Street, Launceston

Senior Sergeant John Parker

v

Troy Andrew Keefe

Court 3, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Associate Justice HOLT

Civil Jurisdiction

9:15 a.m. via video link to Burnie

Miscellaneous Civil Business

Criminal Jurisdiction

11:30 a.m. via video link to Risdon Prison

Directions Hearings

Wayne Pattison

v

The State of Tasmania

Joshua Kirkwood

v

The State of Tasmania

LAUNCESTON

Court 1, Cameron Street, Launceston

Before Justice BRETT

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00am For Mention

Gary Hilton Williams

To Follow

For Trial (Part-Heard)

Savhanna Jade Harwood

JPRB

Coby Wells

Jay Ashley Whatley

4:15pm For Bail Variation Application

Kurt Stanley Arnol

Court 2, Cameron Street, Launceston

Before Justice PEARCE

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00am For Mention via video link

To Risdon Prison Complex

Caine Robert Richardson

CJL

To Follow

For Mention

A Witness

Luke Anthony Shaw

Christopher John Humphreys

Marcus Arthur Olden

Victoria Elizabeth Burton

Christopher Leonard Brewer-Parker

Leanne May Hodgman

Justin Lee Clark

To Follow

For Application for Remittal to Magistrates Court

Rebecca Ann Sampson

To Follow

For Preliminary Proceedings Application

Kevin Gregory White

To Follow

For Bail Consent

James Anthony Groves

Michael Rennie

To Follow

For Plea

Brett Julian Robinson-Stacey

Ethan Daniel Baker

Craig Ronald Baldwin

Jayden Robert Peter Kent

Wade Michael Williams

JTWR

Civil Jurisdiction

2:15pm For Judgment via video link

To Court 1, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Senior Sergeant John Parker v Troy Andrew Keefe

Criminal Jurisdiction

In Court as In Chambers

To Follow

For Application for Disposal of Property

Norman Brodhurst Vaughan

BURNIE

Court 1, Alexander Street, Burnie

Before Acting Justice PORTER

Criminal Jurisdiction

9:30 a.m.

For Trial

Quentin John Lucas

(Part heard)

(Note: Initials are used where publication of a person's name is not permitted by law.)

MAGISTRATES COURT LISTS available at:

http://www.magistratescourt.tas.gov.au/daily_court_lists