Supreme Court of Tasmania

LAW LISTS FOR THE SUPREME COURT OF TASMANIA THURSDAY, 23 MARCH 2017

HOBART

Court 7, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice TENNENT

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00 a.m.

For Mention by Video-Link

Dean Richard Fitzpatrick

WLNH

For Mention

Janaya Kathleen Wilson

For Bail Consent

Darren James Barwick

For Bail Application

Adrian Pickett

Joshua Stephen Direen

Michael Terry Smith

Jesse Fletcher-Jones

SWJ

Rianna Rochelle Lumley

2:15 p.m.

For Directions Hearing

Stuart Malcom Allen

4:00 p.m.

For Mention

Julie-Ann Giles

Court 8, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice ESTCOURT

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00 a.m.

For Trial

William Henry Richardson

(Part Heard)  

Court 1, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Chief Justice BLOW

Civil Jurisdiction

In Court as in Chambers

10:00 a.m.

For Mention

Modscape Pty Ltd

v

Jonathon Sieve

Civil Jurisdiction

In Court

10:30 a.m.

For Hearing

Latrobe City Council

v

Wilfred Arthur Sheehan and Elizabeth Ingrid Sheehan

Court 3, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Associate Justice HOLT

Civil Jurisdiction

9:15 a.m. via video link to Burnie

Miscellaneous Civil Business

11:30 a.m.

For Hearing

Martin Colgan as trustee for the Sette Selle Trust & ors

v

Exploration and Production Consultants (Australia) Pty Ltd & ors

2:15 p.m.

For Hearing

Maureen Mackenzie

v

Grant Buchanan & anor

3:30 p.m.

Directions Hearing by Telephone

Chamer Pty Ltd & anor

v

Caltas Pty Ltd & anor

LAUNCESTON

Court 1, Cameron Street, Launceston

Before Justice BRETT

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00am For Trial (Part-Heard)

Savhanna Jade Harwood

JPRB  

Coby Wells

Jay Ashley Whatley

Court 2, Cameron Street, Launceston

Before Justice PEARCE

Criminal Jurisdiction

4:00pm For Application for Disposal of Property

Norman Brodhurst Vaughan

In Chambers, Cameron Street, Launceston

Before Justice PEARCE

Civil Jurisdiction

4:15pm For Directions Hearing by Telephone

David Robert Forbes v West Coast Council

BURNIE

Court 1, Alexander Street, Burnie before Acting Justice Porter

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00 a.m.

For Trial

Quentin John Lucas

4:00 p.m.

For Mention by video-link from Risdon Prison Complex

Heath Lance Chatters

MAGISTRATES COURT LISTS available at:

http://www.magistratescourt.tas.gov.au/daily_court_lists

Email subscriptions to the law lists of other courts can be requested at: http://www.lawfoundation.net.au/courtlists/