Supreme Court of Tasmania

SECOND AMENDED LAW LISTS FOR THE SUPREME COURT OF TASMANIA THURSDAY, 23 FEBRUARY 2017

AMENDED LIST FOR HOBART

HOBART

Court 7, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice ESTCOURT

Criminal Jurisdiction

9:45 a.m.

For Mention via Video Link

Arlene Maree Taylor

ES

10:00 a.m

For Mention

Luke Cundell Browning

CMG

Stuart Malcolm Allen

Carol Cecily Foster

BLN

Zachary Nathaniel Galpin

Emma May Wordsworth

George Joseph Bilinski

Jennifer Anne Hindle

Christopher John Worker

Stephen Albert Thomas

Brendan Lee Jones

David Leslie Chandler

Jeremy James Bearman

David Shaw

BDR

For Application to Discharge Supervision Order

Sean Grant Gleeson

For Preliminary Proceedings Application

Joshua Dale Harrison

Joshua Ali Khan

Dylan Vincent Phillips

For Mention/Preliminary Proceedings Application

LR

JAK

For Bail Consent

Andrew John McMillan

Jordan William Hawkins

Kerry Leigh Large

Bradan Sebastian James Stone

Dean Garry Smith

Patrick Charles Hay

Dion Paul Hay

Richard Deane Fox

Karyn Louise Ford

Tyron Thomas Page

Timothy Lee King

Gail Schupp

Casey Richard Cowen

CAF

Michael John Benjamin Wells

Leanne Rosemary Coleman

Jake Ross Gillie

Danny Edward Fry

Oliver William Clark

Thomas Oliver Melick

John Lu Vo

Alexander Shaquille Thomas Nandan

2:15 p.m.

For Application

Heng Ma

Cheng Gang Wang

Tao Wang

Peng Wu

Barry Zheng

Wenhau Li

You Fa Rong

Ben You Hou

Li Ye Wang

Jing He

3:15 p.m.

For Bail Application

Travis Lee Braslin

(Part Heard)

4:00 p.m.

For Bail Application

Luke Christopher Wayne Rogers

For Bail Application/Preliminary Proceedings Application  

Travis Anthony Mortyn

Court 8, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice BRETT

Criminal Jurisdiction

9:30 a.m.

For Trial

Sharon Louise Munnings

(Part-Heard)

10:00 a.m.

For Mention

Travis Paul Burden

JBH

Martin James Walters

For Application

Derek Leslie Graeme Smith

For Facts and Sentence

Bonnie Karina Hyland

2:15 p.m.

For Sentence

Zachery Saul Syme

Jack William Court

For Facts and Sentence

James Leslie Grey

Civil Jurisdiction

4:15 p.m.

For Further Submissions

Mary Ann Brownell

v

Christine Robinson

Court 1, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice PEARCE

Civil Jurisdiction

4:30 p.m.

For Directions Hearing via video link from Court 1, Cameron Street, Launceston

Senior Sergeant John Parker

v

Christopher Luke Shaw

Court 3, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Associate Justice HOLT

Civil Jurisdiction

9:15 a.m. via video link to Launceston

Miscellaneous Civil Business

11:30 a.m.

For Hearing

Martin Colgan as Trustee for the Sette Selle Trust & ors

v

Exploration Production Consultants (Australia) Pty Ltd & ors

12:30 p.m.

Chamber Matter

2:15 p.m.

Dismiss Action

Peta Britton

v

Timothy Jenkins and anor

LAUNCESTON

Court 1, Cameron Street, Launceston

Before Justice PEARCE

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00am For Mention

Paul Terrence Purton

Charles John Rattray

Noel Robert Hall

Kerry Lee Cooper

To Follow

For Sentencing Submissions

Timothy Paul Cox

4:15pm For Sentence

Conniey Rea Riley

Civil Jurisdiction

4:30pm For Directions Hearing via video link to Court 1, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Senior Sergeant John Parker v Christopher Luke Shaw

BURNIE

Court 1, Alexander Street, Burnie before Chief Justice Blow

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00 a.m.

For Sentence

John Joseph Moore

Curtis Steven Cameron

For Bail Consent

Wayne Andrew Bernard William Hall

James Brendon Hardwick

Craig Michael McGrath

Michael John Glover

Joseph William Hancock

Ryan Andrew Shackcloth

For Mention via video-link to Launceston Reception Prison

Aaron John Stebbings

For Mention via video-link to Risdon Prison Complex, Hobart

Darren James McCall

Brereton James Jones

For Mention

Harley John Parr

Debra Willis Sherriff

Dale Graham Parkinson

Jodie Lynn Parkinson

Timothy Andrew Parker

Barry William Evans

Vanessa Rae Hardwick

Raymond John Pennington

Tristan Andrew David Scolyer

Wayne Andrew Hall

Danny Richard Jago

Adam Chris Onions

For Directions Hearing

Hayden Luke Ryan

Michael John Glover

QJL

For Directions Hearing via video-link to Risdon Prison Complex, Hobart

Brian Nathan Streets

2:15 p.m.

For Mention

KJW  

(Note: Initials are used where publication of a person's name is not permitted by law.)

MAGISTRATES COURT LISTS available at:

http://www.magistratescourt.tas.gov.au/daily_court_lists

Email subscriptions to the law lists of other courts can be requested at: http://www.lawfoundation.net.au/courtlists/