Supreme Court of Tasmania

LAW LISTS FOR THE SUPREME COURT OF TASMANIA WEDNESDAY, 22 MARCH 2017

HOBART

Court 7, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice TENNENT

Criminal Jurisdiction

10am

For Mention

Michelle Lee Arnott

Kelly Raema Mundy-Page

For Bail Consent

Darren James Barwick

For Trial

Edward John Canning

(Part-Heard)

4pm

For Mention

Joshua Ali Khan

Joshua Dale Harrison

For Directions Hearing

Stuart Malcolm Allen

Court 8, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice ESTCOURT

Criminal Jurisdiction

10am

For Trial

William Henry Richardson

(Part Heard)  

Court 1, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice ESTCOURT

Criminal Jurisdiction

4pm

For Sentence

Martin James Walters

For Bail Application

Joseph Michael Susnja

Jesse Rick Littlejohn

Court 8, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice BRETT

Criminal Jurisdiction

4pm

For Mention by Video Link

From Court 1, Cameron Street, Launceston

Klaus Dieter Neubert

Court 1, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Chief Justice BLOW

Civil Jurisdiction

In Court as in Chambers

10am

For Hearing

Richard John Cripps

v

Machos Pty Ltd trading as Nu-Jet

Court 2, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice PEARCE

Civil Jurisdiction

10am via video link

From Court 2, Cameron Street, Launceston

For Directions Hearing

Acting Sergeant Michael Bonde and Ors

v

Brodie Aaron White

To Follow

For Hearing

Senior Sergeant John Parker

v

Troy Andrew Keefe

Court 3, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Associate Justice HOLT

Civil Jurisdiction

10am

For Hearing

Fingal Pastoral Pty Ltd

v

Page Seager Lawyers (A Firm)

2:15pm

Directions Hearing by Telephone

Chamer Pty Ltd and anor

v

Caltas Pty Ltd and anor

LAUNCESTON

Court 1, Cameron Street, Launceston

Before Justice BRETT

Criminal Jurisdiction

10am For Trial (Part-Heard)

Savhanna Jade Harwood

JPRB

Coby Wells

Jay Ashley Whatley

4pm For Mention by Video Link

To Court 8, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Klaus Dieter Neubert

4:15pm For Bail Variation Application

Jade Wayne Ranson

To Follow

For Bail Application

Curtly James Hodge

Jacinta Lee Kennett

Court 2, Cameron Street, Launceston

Before Justice PEARCE

Civil Jurisdiction

10am For Directions Hearing via video link

To Court 2, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Acting Sergeant Michael Bonde and Ors v Brodie Aaron White

To Follow

For Hearing via video link

To Court 2, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Senior Sergeant John Parker v Troy Andrew Keefe

BURNIE

Court 1, Alexander Street, Burnie

Before Acting Justice PORTER

Criminal Jurisdiction

9am

For Mention by video-link

RJH

10am

For Preliminary Proceedings Application

PGT

For Mention

Anthony Byron Young

A Witness

For Trial

Quentin John Lucas

4pm

For Preliminary Proceedings Application

By video-link from Risdon Prison Complex

Brereton James Jones

(part-heard)

(Note: Initials are used where publication of a person's name is not permitted by law.)

MAGISTRATES COURT LISTS available at:

http://www.magistratescourt.tas.gov.au/daily_court_lists