Supreme Court of Tasmania

LAW LISTS FOR THE SUPREME COURT OF TASMANIA MONDAY, 20 FEBRUARY 2017

HOBART

Court 7, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice ESTCOURT

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00 a.m.

For Mention

Ryan Michael Zmendak

Dee-Jay Feil

For Trial

Kaylene Margaret Smith

(Part Heard)

Court 8, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice BRETT

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00 a.m.

For Mention

James Leslie Grey

Edward John Canning

Michelle Lee Arnott

Kelly Raema Mundy-Page

For Bail Consent

Adam John Jenkins

For Trial

Sharon Louise Munnings

Court 1, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice WOOD

Civil Jurisdiction

In Court as In Chambers

2:15 p.m.

For Directions Hearing

Paul Francis Allison

v

Tuna Tasmania Pty Ltd & Ors

Court 1, Cameron Street, Launceston

Before Justice PEARCE

Civil Jurisdiction

11:00am

For Directions Hearing via video link to Court 1, Cameron Street, Launceston

Mark William Bluett

v

Sergeant Gary Lusted and Constable Michael Bonde

Senior Sergeant John Parker

v

Troy Andrew Keefe

Court 1, Cameron Street, Launceston

Before Justice PEARCE

Criminal Jurisdiction

9:30am For Trial (Part-Heard)

Timothy Paul Cox

10:00am For Mention via video link from Risdon Prison Complex

Nathan Thomas Smith

To Follow

For Mention via video link from Mary Hutchinson Women’s Prison

Belinda Leone Colbran

To Follow

For Mention via video link to Launceston Reception Prison

Harley James Wilmot

To Follow

For Mention

A Witness

A Witness

Jake Wells

Paul William Shaw

To Follow

For Bail Consent

Simon Graham Falk

Edward Richards

Noel Robert Hall

Kerry Lee Cooper

Daniel Mark Delphine

Nathan Scott Davidson

Charles John Rattray

RBS

DCP

James Anthony Groves

Mickeal Bechara

Bridgette Allen

Shane Mark Ivey

Brooke Alyce Andriuskevicius

Civil Jurisdiction

To Follow

For Directions Hearing via video link

To Court 1, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Mark William Bluett v Sergeant Gary Lusted and Constable Michael Bonde

Senior Sergeant John Parker v Troy Andrew Keefe

Criminal Jurisdiction

2:00pm For Special Hearing (Part-Heard) John Rettas

BURNIE

No list for Burnie.

(Note: Initials are used where publication of a person's name is not permitted by law.)

MAGISTRATES COURT LISTS available at:

http://www.magistratescourt.tas.gov.au/lists

Email subscriptions to the law lists of other courts can be requested at: http://www.lawfoundation.net.au/courtlists/