Supreme Court of Tasmania

LAW LISTS FOR THE SUPREME COURT OF TASMANIA THURSDAY, 1 JUNE 2017

HOBART

Court 8, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice TENNENT

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00 a.m.

For Mention

Timothy Owen Adams

For Sentence

Brayden Craig Hayes

2:15 p.m.

For Plea in Mitigation

Kelly Raema Mundy-Page

For Bail Application

Steven Hopkinson

Matthew Ireland

4:00 p.m.

For Sentencing Submissions

CGS    

Court 7, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice BRETT

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00 a.m.

For Facts and Sentence by Video Link to Cameron Street, Launceston

Caine Robert Richardson

2:15 p.m.

For Directions Hearing by Video Link to Court 1, Alexander Street, Burnie

Heath Lance Chatters

To Follow

For Directions Hearing

JBH    

4:15 p.m. by Video Link to Court 1, Alexander Street, Burnie

Brady Christopher Oates

TRJ    

Matthew Robin Rennison

Court 3, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Associate Justice HOLT

Civil Jurisdiction

9:15 a.m. via video link to Launceston

Miscellaneous Civil Business

11:30 a.m.

Expert Proofs/Discovery

Juliet Fisher

v

Susie Riddoch

2:15 p.m.

For Hearing

John Stafford as Administrator of the Estate of Gwendoline Mary Wawrzuniak

v

Michael Anderson and ors

4:00 p.m.

Directions Hearing by Telephone

Santino Di Tommaso and anor

v

Treena Bradshaw and anor

LAUNCESTON

Court 1, Cameron Street, Launceston

Before Justice PEARCE

Criminal Jurisdiction

11:00am For Preliminary Proceedings Application

Andrew Rex Gleeson

RRY

To Follow

For Plea
James Anthony Groves

2:15pm For Sentence

Hannah Grace Peacock

To Follow

For Bail Application
Luke Anthony Shaw

Cameron Street, Launceston

Before Justice BRETT

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00am For Facts and Sentence by Video Link from Court 7, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Caine Robert Richardson

BURNIE

Court 1, Alexander Street, Burnie before Justice Brett

Criminal Jurisdiction

2:15 p.m.

For Directions Hearing by Video Link from Court 7, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Heath Lance Chatters

4:15 p.m.

For Sentence by Video Link from Court 7, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Brady Christopher Oates

TRJ

Matthew Robin Rennison

MAGISTRATES COURT LISTS available at:

http://www.magistratescourt.tas.gov.au/daily_court_lists

Email subscriptions to the law lists of other courts can be requested at: http://www.lawfoundation.net.au/courtlists/