Supreme Court of Tasmania

AMENDED LAW LISTS FOR THE SUPREME COURT OF TASMANIA MONDAY, 19 JUNE 2017

AMENDED LIST FOR HOBART

HOBART

Court 8, Salamanca Place, Hobart via video-link from Court 1, Cameron Street, Launceston

Before Justice TENNENT

Criminal Jurisdiction

4:00 p.m.

For Sentence

CGS

For Bail Application

Troy Shipton

Court 1, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice WOOD

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:30 a.m.

For Bail Application

Jacob Martin

Simon Catto

Court 7, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice BRETT

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00 a.m.

For Mention

Levi Randy Brett Dobson

For Legal Argument

Heath Lance Chatters

2:15 p.m.

For Directions Hearing

MDR

4:15 p.m.

For Mention

Trent Wayne Gordon

For Directions Hearing

Martyn John Carpenter

Emma-Jo Alison Mason

Court 8, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Acting Justice PORTER

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00 a.m.

For Trial

Beven Walker Dwyer

2:15 p.m.

For Plea in Mitigation

Brodie Lincoln French

Court 2, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice ESTCOURT

Civil Jurisdiction

10:00 a.m.

For Hearing

Tarkine National Coalition Inc.

v

Minister Administering the Mineral Resource Development Act 1995

Court 3, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Associate Justice HOLT

Civil Jurisdiction

9:30 a.m. via video link to Launceston

Miscellaneous Civil Business

10:00 a.m.

Directions Hearing

MAIB v PB

10:30 a.m. via video link to Burnie

Miscellaneous Civil Business

LAUNCESTON

Court 1, Cameron Street, Launceston

Before Justice TENNENT

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00am For Trial

Adam Maxwell Cox

4:00pm via video-link to Court 8, Salamanca Place, Hobart

For Sentence

CGS    

To Follow

For Bail Application

Troy Shipton

4:30pm For Bail Application

Harley James Wilmot

Court 2, Cameron Street, Launceston

Before Associate Justice HOLT

Civil Jursidiction

9:30am For Formal Return Date via video-link from Court 3, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Craig Andrew Jones v Detective Snr Const Russell Forsyth

Sergeant Lauren Cannell v Andrew Gray

BURNIE

Court 1, Alexander Street, Burnie before Justice Pearce

Criminal Jurisdiction

9:30am

For Trial (Part-Heard)

Debra Willis Sherriff

10:00am

For Mention

A Witness

A Witness

A Witness

To Follow

For Plea

Aaron Paul Wilton

Trent Bissett

Shaun Robert Armstrong

(Note: Initials are used where publication of a person's name is not permitted by law.)

MAGISTRATES COURT LISTS available at:

http://www.magistratescourt.tas.gov.au/daily_court_lists

Email subscriptions to the law lists of other courts can be requested at: http://www.lawfoundation.net.au/courtlists/