Supreme Court of Tasmania

LAW LISTS FOR THE SUPREME COURT OF TASMANIA TUESDAY, 14 MARCH 2017

HOBART

Court 1, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before the FULL COURT

2:15 p.m.

For Judgment

Geoffrey Arthur Spaulding

v

Troy Leslie Eirth    

Court 7, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice TENNENT

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00 a.m.

For Remand

Mitchell John Campbell

Duncan Francis Cook

Derwent Giles Terry Cruickshank

Humphry John Polycarp Gomes

Kristy Lee Wessing

Kyle Rix Stephens

Edward John Canning

Michelle Lee Arnott

Kelly Raema Mundy-Page

Darren James Barwick

Stuart Malcolm Allen

DJK              

Lewan Patrick Lehman

Zach James Muir-Bennett

Troy Jonathon Crowden

Garry Maxwell Billinghurst

Lee-Anne Marie Levett

BC                

Christopher Adam Leaman

Lisa Maree Shelton

Adam Arnold Jones

Samuel John Everard

Matthew Allan Ward

Stuart Norton Woods

For Further Directions Hearing

Carol Cecily Foster

SJH              

Adrian Michael Flounders

Christine Joy Radford

Joshua Dale Harrison

Joshua Ali Khan

Jennifer Anne Hindle

Joel James Lorkin

Richard Joseph Bradford

Cherie Anne Fogarty

BDR              

Kim Maple

IRF                

MDR              

Andrew John McMillan

Dean Garry Smith

Richard Deane Fox

Karyn Louise Ford

Timothy Lee King      

Gail Schupp

Aron Paul Thorgersen

Brett Andrew Imlach

For Application to Discharge Supervision Order

PJG              

Sean Grant Gleeson

For First Directions Hearing

Christopher Roy Butt

George Maxwell Chaplin

Margarita Alisha Pepita Nichols

Michael Christopher Badcock

AHJH            

DLMS            

Melinda Kate Lucas

Robert Alexander Hall

Joshua Paul Barrow

Dale Stephen Russell Howlett

Shannon Lee Eaves

Brenton Roy Gourlay

Gary Matthew Priest

Glenn John McKeown

Joshua William Kay

John Anthony Curtis

For Bail Consent

Lucas William Gatehouse

Bradan Sabastian James Stone

NLW              

DFP              

Daiki Ishikawa-Browne

Patrick Charles Hay

Dion Paul Hay

Simon James Larritt

David Loidl O’May

Craig Raymond Silva

Samuel Stephen Daureen

Ronald Peter Walker

Travis James Ray

Jodie Kaye Moffatt

Michael John Benjamin Wells

Daniel Jacob Hansen

Stephanie Anne Maree Duggan

Mario Chmelik

Casey Richard Cowen

Terrence James Burn

Sadio Mazzucca        

Jordan William Hawkins

Judith Maree Jones

Beven Walker Dwyer

Casey Nicholas Booth

Jesse Rick Littlejohn

Scott Andrew Cripps

Mark Brian McLaren

Richard Francis Clarke

JMP              

Cathy Maree Bantick

Jason Matthew Brown

CGS              

MG                

Joshua Charles Hay

LBS              

Robert Michael Allen

Adam Daniel Patterson

Dillon Davey

Scott Dale

Trent Aaron Gordon

Mark James Rutherford

James Anthony Gordon

Ben Bryan Nichols

SAML            

Daniel Alan Prestage

Tyron James Page

WLS              

Steven Craig Murtagh

Michael Paul Stewart

Sheldon Bruce McCulloch

SWB              

Perry John Maxwell Wright aka Stephen Paul Hamilton

Brayden Craig Hayes

Matthew John Davey

Christopher John Phillips

Erin Jay Tyers

Dale Reginald Loone

Mark William Eather

Joshua James Williams

Brett James Hannan

David John Eaton

Michael David Maple

Lynda Serene Kaye Quilliam

Daniel Richard John Reardon

2:15 p.m.

For Remand by Video-Link

Daryl Royston Wayne Cook

Kerry Leigh Large

Zachery Saul Syme

Braedon Isaac Males

Lai Le

Gaurav Endlay

Jie Laurence Rainbird

Paul Arnold Every

Russell John Nowoczynski

Duc Van Nguyen

Brodie Lincoln French

Daniel Cure

Dean Richard Fitzpatrick

WLNH            

Nigel Maxwell Scott

Paul Hutchinson

DBL              

Kerry Alexander Bilston

Christopher Michael Goss

Phillip Maxwell Jones

Bradley Daniel Ford

Jason Peter Clark

Zachariah Angus Denwer-Ripper

Leigh Reginald Dobson

Nadan Wayne Hall

Paul Anthony Terare

Gary Matthews

William Henry Richardson

Kylie Jane Hack

David Leslie Chandler

3:00 p.m.

For Application to Review an Order Suspending Sentence

Steven Albert Thomas

4:00 p.m.

For Bail Consent

Jason Myles Brendon Sheahan

Court 8, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice ESTCOURT

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00 a.m.

For Mention

Jacki Gail Drew

Martin James Walters

Benjamin Lee Noyes

Janaya Kathleen Wilson

Nicholas John Wright

Daniel Andrew Graham

Jacob Ivan Davis

For Facts and Sentence

Dee-Jay Feil

Ryan Michael Zmendak

Court 1, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Chief Justice BLOW

Civil Jurisdiction

In Court as in Chambers

10:00 a.m.

For Application

Darryl Robert Howlin

v

Resource Management and Planning Appeal Tribunal

Criminal Jurisdiction

3:00 p.m.

For Directions Hearing

Mark Anthony Lanteri

Court 3, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Associate Justice HOLT

Civil Jurisdiction

9:30 a.m.

Miscellaneous Civil Business

LAUNCESTON

Court 1, Cameron Street, Launceston

Before Justice BRETT

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00am For Remand By Video-Link

CB

To Follow

For Remand

Luke Anthony Shaw

To Follow

For Remand by Video-Link

Nathan Thomas Smith

Anthony Colin Finnegan

Cameron Lee Thomas

Michael James Beames

Caine Robert Richardson

Adam Maxwell Cox

Brett Julian Robinson-Stacey

Shadi Farhat

Corey Mitchell Gesler

Beau Anthony Weily

Duayne Geoffrey Venn

Christopher John Humphreys

Belinda Leone Colbran

CJH

Damian Mark Stebbings

To Follow

For Remand

Carl Hordvik Hume

Paul William Shaw (Jnr.)

To Follow

For Preliminary Proceedings

Dale John Dean

To Follow

For Remand

Andrew Eric Roach

Andrew Neville Hodgetts

Gary Hilton Williams

Savannah Jade Harwood

Coby Wells

JPRB

Ethan Daniel Baker

Craig Ronald Baldwin

Justin Lee Clark

James Anthony Groves

Jayden Robert Peter Kent

Michael Rennie

Rebecca Ann Sampson

Kevin Gregory White

Marcus Arthur Olden

Daniel Mark Delphine

Shayne Paul Arnol

Benjamin John Griffiths

Matt William Hill

Leanne May Hodgman

Nathan John Jones

CJL

Charles John Rattray

Paul William Shaw

DHA

Kurt Stanley Arnol

Joseph Edward Auton

Christopher Leonard Brewer-Parker

Nathan Scott Davidson

Brodie Edmond Fazackerley

RWG

Peter Michael Kopper

James Scott McCabe

Jason Samuel McCormick

Jonathon Alan Payne

DCP

GAR

Jade Wayne Ranson

Janette May Woodgate

Damien Charles Knowles

AJC

To Follow

For First Directions

CTFJC

Rodney Geoffrey Deans

JTWR

Frederick Roberts

Wade Michael Williams

To Follow

For Bail Consents

Victoria Elizabeth Burton

Edward Richards

Simon Graham Falk

Hayden James Morrison

Bridgette Allen

Mickeal Bechara

Shane Mark Ivey

Eden James Burns

Jamie Alexander Collins

Kerry Lee Cooper

Elizabeth Ann King

Wayne Charles King

AO

JDS

RBS

AY

RRY

Matthew John Cameron

Stacey Dawn Lambert

Dale Jack

2:15pm

Final Notice For Witnesses

Court 2, Cameron Street, Launceston

Before Justice PEARCE

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00am For Further Submissions and Sentence

John Rettas

11:30am For Application to Revoke Bail

Marcus Anthony Hobbs

Civil Jurisdiction

2:15pm For Formal Return Date

Acting Sergeant Michael Bonde and Ors v Brodie Aaron White

To Follow

For Hearing

Carlos Edward Attard v Senior Sergeant John Parker      

Mark William Bluett v Sergeant Gary Lusted and Anor

BURNIE

Court 1, Alexander Street, Burnie before Acting Justice Porter

Criminal Jurisdiction

2.00pm

For Mention by video-link

Brereton James Jones

Jade Anthony Charles

Aaron John Stebbings

Darren Ward Gale

Darren James McCall

Oscar Jyles Dyett

2.15pm

For Remand

Lois Febey

MAG

TWD

QJL

Timothy Andrew Parker

RJH

Anthony Byron Young

Jodie Lynn Parkinson

Dale Graham Parkinson

Christopher Charles Bond

Brody Mykel Maisey

Dean Troy Wylie

Kristy Jayne Grant

Paul James Abraham

PGT

For Discharge

John Graham Brady

Peter Joseph Cruse

For Further Directions Hearing

Joseph William Hancock

Vanessa Rae Hardwick

Barry William Evans

Benjamin Shane Moran

JCR

Dwayne Grant Seabourne

Todd Michael Walker

For Preliminary Proceedings Application

KJW

For First Directions Hearing

GEB

Jason Aaron Lee D’Monte

Bradley Dean Johnston

Scott Phillip Strahan

Guy Jon Lorenz

FWR

For Bail Variation

Adam Chris Onions

Bail Consent Matters

Joshua Michael Wyllie

Marlon Castanares Laguador

Raymond John Pennington

Gavin Richard Baldwin

Merrick Leigh Mutimer

Brian Douglas Williams

Michael John Glover

Daniel Tasman Mark

MPB

MAGISTRATES COURT LISTS available at:

http://www.magistratescourt.tas.gov.au/daily_court_lists

Email subscriptions to the law lists of other courts can be requested at: http://www.lawfoundation.net.au/courtlists/