Supreme Court of Tasmania

AMENDED LAW LISTS FOR THE SUPREME COURT OF TASMANIA TUESDAY, 13 JUNE 2017

AMENDED LIST FOR LAUNCESTON

HOBART

Court 7, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice BRETT

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00 a.m.

For First Directions Hearing

Kaitlin Anne Spaulding

Ashley Edward Turner

Luke Andrew Wakefield

BGB    

Kellie Maree Rhodes

Nicholas Edward Wright

Justin Thomas Knott

Annalise Bender

Adam James Partridge

Jayden Laurence Croft

Levi Randy Brett Dobson

Ned Phillip Lang

Jack Cody Keith Farnell

Emma-Jo Alison Mason

For Preliminary Proceedings Application

Rianna Rochelle Lumley

For Application to Discharge Supervision Order

PJG    

For Breach Application

Logan Kele Smith

For Estreatment Application

Julie-Ann Giles

For Directions Hearing

Lee-Anne Marie Levett

George Joseph Bilinski

Timothy Lee King

11:15 a.m.

For Remand (Commonwealth)

Mitchell John Campbell

Christopher Kenneth Cook

Kristy Lee Wessing

For Directions Hearing

Sadio Mazzucca

Martyn John Carpenter

Tyron James Page

Dylan Vincent Phillips

James Anthony Gordon

Ben Bryan Nichols

Emma May Wordsworth

Mark James Rutherford

Bevan Walker Dwyer

Daniel Jacob Hansen

Brett Andrew Imlach

Christine Joy Radford

Travis James Ray

Joshua Blair Read

Samuel Stephen Daureen

Troy Jonathon Crowden

Jamie Paul Wilmot

Gail Schupp

For Bail Consent

MDR    

Perry John Maxwell Wright aka Stephen Paul Hamilton

Danny Edward Fry

Daniel Richard John Reardon

Cathy Maree Bantick

Lynda Serene Kaye Quilliam

Casey Nicholas Booth

Jennifer Anne Hindle

ES      

Dillon Anthony Davey

Scott Raymond Dale

Michelle Lee Arnott

Jason Mathew Brown

Joshua Dale Harrison

EMB    

ADP              

DLMS  

Joel James Lorkin

Kim Maree Maple

Michael David Maple

Jake Ross Gillie

GHM              

Annabelle Vanessa Millhouse

Oliver William Clark

Luke Arthur Waddell-Smith

Justin Richard Maynard

Shannon Myree Arnold

Corey Matthew Kedey

Gypsy Lea Maddy

Craig Raymond Silva

Scott Andrew Cripps

Jordan William Hawkins

Mario Chmelik

Casey Richard Cowen

AGD              

Mark Anthony Lanteri

Ronald Peter Walker

Travis Anthony Mortyn

David John Eaton

Christopher Roy Butt

Brett James Hannan

MG      

WLS              

Richard Francis Clarke

Jesse Rick Littlejohn

Arlene Maree Taylor

Mark Brian McLaren

Samuel John Everard

Sheldon Bruce McCulloch

DFP    

David Shaw

Leeanne Rosemary Coleman

Michael John Benjamin Wells

Brody Chritian Sayers-Wissing

Peter Kenneth Evans

SWB              

Lawrence Bernard Sullivan

Robert Michael Allan

BC                

Jodie Kaye Moffatt

Glenn Andrew Wakefield

Daniel Alan Prestage

Michael Wayne Richardson

Brendan Lee Jones

Judith Maree Jones

Scott Andrew Francis Jones

2:15 p.m.

For Mention

Trent Wayne Gordon

For Mention by Video Link

Daryl Royston Wayne Cook

Ryan Michael Zmendak

Daniel Cure

Paul Arnold Every

Kerry Alexander Bilston

DBL              

Gary Matthews

Russell John Nowoczynski

Phillip William Langford

Zen Caley

Duc Van Nguyen

Leigh Watson Penneyston

Simon Anthony Catto

Nathan John Garth

Christopher John Worker

Brodie Lincoln French

Steven Craig Murtagh

Leigh Reginald Dobson

JMP              

Matthew John Davey

Damien Paul Ford

Daniel Andrew Graham

Rowan Marcus Trappes

Peter John Geniola

3:00 p.m.

For Directions Hearing

Heath Lance Chatters

3:30 p.m.

For Directions Hearing

LR      

Court 8, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Acting Justice PORTER

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00 a.m.

For Mention

Braedon Isaac Males

Terrence James Burn

Melinda Kate Lucas

WGC            

David Simone Sabbioni

Wade Richard Burgess

For Facts and Sentence

Matthias Karl Nordstrom

Rebecca Jane Catto

Sarah Annette Potter

For Plea

Gary Matthew Priest

Shannon Lee Eaves

Kerry Leigh Large

Adrian Raymond Nattey

Jamie Thomas Boyd

Joshua Paul Barrow

Court 1, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice WOOD

Civil Jurisdiction

9:45 a.m.

For Admission to the Legal Profession

Chea Chin Loo

Joshua Flory

In Court as In Chambers

10:00 a.m.

For Application for Possession via video-link

To Court 2, Cameron Street, Launceston

Australia and New Zealand Banking Group Limited

v

Robert William Martin

For Application for Possession

Secure Funding Pty Ltd

v

William Charles Darling

To Follow

In Court

For Directions Hearing

Bryan Stephen Pike

v

Sergeant Gary Lusted

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:30 a.m.

For Application to Breach Community Service Order

Julie Louise Rowbottom

Court 3, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Associate Justice HOLT

Civil Jurisdiction

9:30 a.m.

Miscellaneous Civil Business

LAUNCESTON

Court 1, Cameron Street, Launceston

Before Justice TENNENT

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00am For Remand by Video-Link

CJL

Beven John Gleeson

Luke Jack Walker

Joshua John Atkinson

Luke Anthony Shaw

Albert Frederick Riley

Bradley John Holton-Crane

Nathan Thomas Smith

Joshua John Pearce

Adam Maxwell Cox

Daniel Mark Delphine

Caine Robert Richardson

Zane Henderson

Jade Wayne Ranson

Timothy William Fowler

JPRB

Belinda Leone Colbran

Damian Mark Stebbings

To Follow

For Remand

NHJR

A Witness

Ricky Lee Smith-Towns

Peter Michael Kopper

Justin Lee Clark

CTFJC

Nathan Scott Davidson

Damien Charles Knowles

David Brian Langford

Edward Richards

CB

Noel Robert Hall

Keegan Bryan Pallier

GAR

Jamie Vimpany

Kevin Gregory White

Matthew John Upston

Rodney Geoffrey Deans

Simon Graham Falk

Paul William Shaw

Michael George Walters

To Follow

For First Directions Hearing

Jay Anthony Dillon

Jessica Maree Everett

David Jnr Geoffrey Furley

Michael Ronald Goss

Anthony John Knowles

Troy Anton Lovell

JCP

John Selwyn Statton

To Follow

For Bail Consents

Ethan Daniel Baker

Leanne May Hodgman

KLN

Andre Yatras

Michael James Sulzberger

Jamie Alexander Collins

Andrew Michael Dickson

Carl Hordvik Hume

Andrew David Mitchell

JDS

Duayne Geoffrey Venn

Gary Hilton Williams

Jack Dale

RWG

Matthew John Cameron

Stacey Dawn Lambert

Bradley James Milner

MAC

Charles John Rattray

Benjamin Andrew Stebbeings

To Follow

For Remand

AO

To Follow

For Directions

TC

2:15pm For Committal For Sentence

Jay Anthony Dillon

To Follow

For Mention

A Witness

Harley Wilmot

CH

Before Justice TENNENT

Civil Jurisdiction

2:15pm For Mention

Francis Gregory John Woodward v Luke Moore

Court 2, Cameron Street, Launceston

Before Justice WOOD

Civil Jurisdiction

10:00 a.m.

In Court as In Chambers

For Application for Possession via video-link to Court 1, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Australia and New Zealand Banking Group Limited

v

Robert William Martin

BURNIE

Court 1, Alexander Street,

Burnie before Justice PEARCE

Criminal Jurisdiction

2:00pm

For mention by Video Link

Brereton James Jones

Jade Anthony Charles

Aaron John Stebbings

2:15pm

For First Directions Hearing

Trent Bissett

Andrew James Sheean

Justin Lee Frake

Michael David Woodburgess

Harley Thomas Connlley

DNJ

Kahlie Sara Ciantar

Aaron Paul Wilton

Shaun Robert Armstrong

For Directions Hearing

Debra Willis Sherriff

Brody Mykel Maisey

Benjamin Shane Moran

Christopher Charles Bond

Jodie Lynn Parkinson

Dale Graham Parkinson

GEB

FWR

Dwayne Grant Seabourne

MAG  

Daniel Tasman Mark

MPB

Joseph William Hancock

Raymond John Pennington

Barry William Evans

Vanessa Rae Hardwick

Merrick Leigh Mutimer

James Brendon Hardwick

ASD  

JCR  

Jason Aaron Lee D’Monte

Oscar Jyles Dyett

Joshua Michael Wyllie

Todd Michael Walker

Bradley Dean Johnston

Steven Gibbs

John Hilsaca

Paul Sali aka Ramadan

Christine Joy Radford

Ryan Andrew Shackcloth

Damien Reginald Stuart

Gavin Richard Baldwin

GID  

Brian Douglas Williams

Nathan Gregory Coppleman

For Preliminary Proceeding Application

Daniel Allan James Gibson

(Note: Initials are used where publication of a person's name is not permitted by law.)

MAGISTRATES COURT LISTS available at:

http://www.magistratescourt.tas.gov.au/daily_court_lists

Email subscriptions to the law lists of other courts can be requested at: http://www.lawfoundation.net.au/courtlists/