Supreme Court of Tasmania

LAW LISTS FOR THE SUPREME COURT OF TASMANIA FRIDAY, 12 MAY 2017

HOBART

Court 7, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Chief Justice BLOW

Criminal Jurisdiction

9:45 a.m.

For Trial

Hayley Margaret Webster

(Part-Heard)

10:00 a.m.

For Mention / Directions Hearing

Duncan Francis Cook

IRF    

John Anthony Curtis

Jamie Paul Wilmot

Michael Paul Stewart

Paul Hutchinson

Zachary Dillon Wright

Robert Alexander Hall

Stephen John Williams

Karyn Louise Ford

Darren Paul Clark

Brody Lincoln French

For Bail Consent

Gail Schupp

For Plea

Kerry Leigh Large

RIB    

Kyam Keith Broadby

Brenton Roy Gourlay

Adrian Raymond Nattey

For Facts and Sentence

Glen Anthony Pearton

Michael Andrew Woodward

Darren John Slattery

2:15 p.m.

For Directions Hearing

Trent Aaron Gordon

Court 8, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice TENNENT

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00 a.m.

For Sentence

Bradan Sabastian James Stone

For Trial

Zach James Muir-Bennett

Jie Laurence Rainbird

(Part-Heard)

Court 7, Salamanca Place, Hobart
Before Justice WOOD

Criminal Jurisdiction

4:00 p.m.

For Application for Breach of Suspended Sentence

Justin Kevin Pearce

Court 1, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice ESTCOURT

Civil Jurisdiction

11:30 a.m.

For Directions Hearing

Josephine Ramos Cooper

v

Klaus-Dieter Neubert

Court 3, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Associate Justice HOLT

Civil Jurisdiction

9:15 a.m. via video to Burnie

Miscellaneous Civil Business

LAUNCESTON

Court 1, Cameron Street, Launceston

Before Justice PEARCE

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00am For Directions Hearing

Anthony Colin Finnegan

To Follow

For Trial (Part-Heard)

Shane Mark Ivey

Shadi Farhat

2:15pm For Remand via video link

To Risdon Prison Complex

Matthew Luke Williams

To Follow

For Bail Consent

Caine Robert Richardson

Sean Gregory Richardson

Christopher John Humphreys

Malcolm Joshua Mayne

Carly Ann Dekkers

BURNIE

Court 1, Alexander Street, Burnie

Before Justice Brett

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00 a.m.

For Trial

Brady Christopher Oates

(Part-Heard)

2:00 p.m.

For Directions Hearing by Video Link

Darren Ward Gale

(Note: Initials are used where publication of a person's name is not permitted by law.)

MAGISTRATES COURT LISTS available at:

http://www.magistratescourt.tas.gov.au/daily_court_lists