Supreme Court of Tasmania

LAW LISTS FOR THE SUPREME COURT OF TASMANIA WEDNESDAY, 12 APRIL 2017

HOBART

Court 8, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before the COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEAL

10:00 a.m.

For Hearing

Wayne Gregory Pattison

v

State of Tasmania

Court 7, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice TENNENT

Criminal Jurisdiction

9:30 a.m.

For Trial

DJK    

(Part-Heard)

For Sentence

Zachariah Angus Denwer-Ripper

2:15 p.m.

For Plea

Aron Paul Thogersen

For Bail Application

James Fitzgerald

Court 1, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice PEARCE

Civil Jurisdiction

3:45 p.m.

For Directions Hearing via video link to Court 2, Cameron Street, Launceston

Andrew Gray

v

Senior Sergeant Luke Moore

In Court as In Chambers

4:15 p.m.

For Directions Hearing Andrew John McCormack and Ors

v

Lihua Qin and Ors

In Court

4:45 p.m.
For Mention
Senior Sergeant John Parker

v

Christopher Mark Shaw

Court 1, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice BRETT

Criminal Jurisdiction

2:15 p.m.

For Sentence by Video Link to Court 2, Cameron Street, Launceston

SG

Court 3, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Associate Justice HOLT

Civil Jurisdiction

4:00 p.m.

For Mention by Telephone

D.T.K Logging Pty Ltd

v

Arthur J Gallagher & Co (Aus) Limited

formally t/a OAMPS Insurance Brokers Ltd

4:15 p.m.

Directions Hearing by Telephone

Apple Air Pty Ltd and anor

v

Zbigniew Wilczynski

LAUNCESTON

Court 2, Cameron Street, Launceston

Before Justice PEARCE

Civil Jurisdiction

3:45pm For Directions Hearing via video link from Court 1, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Andrew Gray v Senior Sergeant Luke Moore

Court 2, Cameron Street, Launceston

Before Justice BRETT

Criminal Jurisdiction

2:15pm For Sentence by Video Link from Court 1, Salamanca Place, Hobart

SG

BURNIE

No list for Burnie.

MAGISTRATES COURT LISTS available at:

http://www.magistratescourt.tas.gov.au/daily_court_lists

Email subscriptions to the law lists of other courts can be requested at: http://www.lawfoundation.net.au/courtlists/