Supreme Court of Tasmania

LAW LISTS FOR THE SUPREME COURT OF TASMANIA FRIDAY, 10 FEBRUARY 2017

HOBART

Court 8, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice WOOD

Criminal Jurisdiction

4:00 p.m.

For Directions Hearing

Jamie Gregory McCrossen

v

State of Tasmania

Court 7, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice ESTCOURT

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00 a.m.

For Mention

DJL

Ryan Michael Zmendak

For Bail Consent

LCB

For Application to Change Plea

Heath Lance Chatters

11:00 a.m.

For Bail Application

Lai Le

Nathan Howlett

Christopher Leigh Fitzpatrick

Court 8, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice BRETT

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00 a.m.

For Trial

Klaus Dieter Neubert

(Part-Heard)

Court 1, Salamanca Place, Hobart
Before Chief Justice BLOW

Civil Jurisdiction

11:15 a.m.

For Notice to Review via video-link from Court 1, Alexander Street, Burnie

Geoff Alexander Tabain and Hannah Margaret Briggs

v

Colin Pettit, Secretary of the Department of Education

Court 3, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Associate Justice HOLT

Civil Jurisdiction

9:15 a.m. via video link to Burnie

Miscellaneous Civil Business

LAUNCESTON

Court 1, Cameron Street, Launceston

Before Justice PEARCE

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00am For Mention via video link to Risdon Prison Complex

Carl Hordvik Hume

To Follow

For Mention

Naomi Jennifer Foon

AY

Victoria Elizabeth Burton

Justin Lee

Nathan John

Joshua Raymond Smith

Brett Julian Robinson-Stacey

To Follow

For Plea

Tristan Michael Daly

Zachariah Reginald Hurd

Michael Rennie

KJW

Jayden Robert Peter Kent

Bradley George Mansell

To Follow

For Further Submissions

Vicki Maree Fleming

2:15pm For Sentence

Corey Mitchell Gesler

To Follow

For Directions Hearing

JPRB

Savhanna Jade Harwood

Coby Wells

To Follow

For Bail Application

Paul William Shaw

BURNIE

Court 1, Alexander Street, Burnie before Chief Justice Blow

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00 a.m.

For Sentence

Daniel Lee Upton

For Mention

Bonnie Katrina Hyland

Timothy Andrew Parker

Grant Andrew Crawford

PGT

For Plea

Bradley David Lucas

John Joseph Moore

11:15 a.m.

For Notice to Review

Geoff Alexander Tabain and Hannah Margaret Briggs

v

Colin Pettit, Secretary of the Department of Education

(Note: Initials are used where publication of a person's name is not permitted by law.)

MAGISTRATES COURT LISTS available at:

http://www.magistratescourt.tas.gov.au/lists

Email subscriptions to the law lists of other courts can be requested at: http://www.lawfoundation.net.au/courtlists/