Supreme Court of Tasmania

LAW LISTS FOR THE SUPREME COURT OF TASMANIA FOR THURSDAY, 10 AUGUST 2017

HOBART

Court 8, Salamanca Place, Hobart
Before Chief Justice BLOW

Criminal Jurisdiction

4:15 p.m.

For Directions Hearing

Adrian Wayne Smillie

v

State of Tasmania

Court 7, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice TENNENT

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:00 a.m.

For Mention

Gaurav Endlay

For Sentence by Video-Link to Court 1, Alexander Street, Burnie

Jason Myles Brendon Sheahan

For Legal Argument by Video-Link

Troy Jonathon Crowden

2:15 p.m.

For Facts and Sentence

Gail Schupp

For Bail Application

Stephanie Anne Maree Duggan

4:00 p.m.

For Bail Consent

Scott Dale

Michelle Lee Arnott

Matthew John Davey

Dillon Davey

4:15 p.m.

For Mention by video-link to Cameron Street, Launceston

Luke Jack Walker

Court 1, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Justice BRETT

Criminal Jurisdiction

4:00 p.m.

For Directions Hearing via Video Link from Court 2, Cameron Street, Launceston

NTP    

4:15 p.m.

For Bail Application

Harry McLean Dwarte

(Part-Heard)

Court 3, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Before Associate Justice HOLT

Civil Jurisdiction

9:15 a.m. via video link to Launceston

Miscellaneous Civil Business

2:00 p.m.

Directions Hearing by Telephone

Scott Batchelor and anor

v

Frederick Grant and ors

LAUNCESTON

Cameron Street, Launceston

Before Justice TENNENT

Criminal Jurisdiction

4:15pm For Mention by video-link to Court 7, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Luke Jack Walker

Court 1, Cameron Street, Launceston

Before Justice PEARCE

Criminal Jurisdiction

10:30am For Trial (Part-Heard)

Carly Ann Dekkers

Christopher John Humphreys

Malcolm Joshua Mayne

Caine Robert Richardson

Sean Gregory Richardson

Matthew Luke Williams

4:00pm For Sentence

John Selwyn Statton

Court 2, Cameron Street, Launceston

Before Justice BRETT

Criminal Jurisdiction

4:00pm For Directions Hearing via Video Link to Court 1, Salamanca Place, Hobart

NTP

4:15pm For Bail Application (Part-Heard)

Harry McLean Dwarte

BURNIE

Court 1, Alexander Street, Burnie before Justice Tennent

Criminal Jurisdiction

10.00 a.m.

For Sentence by Video-Link to Court 7, Salamanca Place, Hobart

Jason Myles Brendon Sheahan

(Note: Initials are used where publication of a person's name is not permitted by law.)

MAGISTRATES COURT LISTS available at:

http://www.magistratescourt.tas.gov.au/daily_court_lists

Email subscriptions to the law lists of other courts can be requested at: http://www.lawfoundation.net.au/courtlists/